1217 Lakes End Drive 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1217 Lakes End Drive 1
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1334
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 99
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 3
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA in High Point, a vibrant 55+ community in Fort Pierce, offering effortless first floor living with gleaming wood floors, granite countertops, an enclosed patio, and peaceful garden views. Step outside to your private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This move in ready home sits within a community known for its active lifestyle, featuring a clubhouse with social events, a heated pool, tennis and shuffleboard courts, scenic walking paths, and close proximity to shopping, dining, and the Treasure Coast's beautiful beaches. Don't miss your chance to enjoy comfort, style, and Florida living in this sought after neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Marble
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 99
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: HIGH POINT OF FORT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION III PHASE XIV APT 1217A-1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242670702060008
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$123,000.00 ($87.61 / sqft )

944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B Virtual Tour More Like This

***HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT***Great private location w/canal of the Savannah's Nature preserve in the back. Seller has installed new sliding type FL RM windows in 2020, new AC system in 2022. New roof 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064304
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Pheasant Run Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$127,500.00 ($93.48 / sqft )

1023 Pheasant Run Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS IT! Don't miss out on this rare single story spacious corner unit with a recent price reduction located in HIGH POINT. This unit offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms and is convenient to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101471
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$124,900.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo located in a desirable location close to shopping, hospitals, I95, turnpike, US1, and local beaches. The condo features tile throughout, new a/c, and new water heater. The community featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112831
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$129,900.00 ($101.17 / sqft )

910 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is MOVE IN READY & priced to sell quickly. Furnished end condo in section 1 w/impact windows installed 2009 + drop down awning shutters. Laminate flooring throughout, crown molding, mirrored

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114476
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Lakes End Drive B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$136,000.00 ($98.27 / sqft )

111 Lakes End Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in High Point Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The updated kitchen features modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133581
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This unit features brand new wood look tile flooring, a brand new A/C system, and a completely u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137198
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This bright and spacious unit features wood look tile flooring, and a modern kitchen with new st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138434
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Pines Knoll  B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$104,900.00 ($75.63 / sqft )

625 Pines Knoll B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath condo in 55+ community with guard at the entrance. Features enclosed tile patio, laundry room with pull down attic stairs, spacious walk in closet in the master bedroom. Read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146125
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$110,000.00 ($85.67 / sqft )

903 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath fully furnished condo features a brand new A/C with a 10 year warranty. Located in High Point, one of Fort Pierce's cherished 55+ communities. This private, gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147566
  2. Provided by Southern Castles
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Lakes End Drive E-2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$105,000.00 ($84.54 / sqft )

1203 Lakes End Drive E-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the desirable High Point of Fort Pierce 55+ community, offering all the benefits of Florida living without the burden of exterior ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150172
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com