908 Savannas Point Drive C(f), Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11051649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 908 Savannas Point Drive C(f)
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 484
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 1
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    When you step into this immaculate Furnished condo, in this gated senior complex, you'll notice the Tropical look that the owner has created. Beautiful wood like plank style tile floors in living areas. Berber carpet in bedroom. Tiled floor in FL RM with newer back door to open patio & private surroundings. All walls repainted in 2018 in these beautiful hues. Seller had water heater replaced, & AC installed in 2016, Bathtub & tile resurfaced, & some newer ceiling fans. New owner must be 55 years old or better and have a credit score of 700+ to live in section 1 High Point of Ft Pierce. This condo makes perfect seasonal home or one that you down size into, with low monthly fees. Priced to sell Quickly so HURRY!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, No Dogs, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 459
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION 1 UNIT F BLDG 908 AND .277 PERCENT PRO-RATASHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 391
  • Parcel Number: 242670501960008
  • Style: Quad, Ranch, Traditional
  • Unit Number: C(F)
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2025 Oleander Boulevard 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$99,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

2025 Oleander Boulevard 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo near shooping i95 & turnpike, beaches less than 15 minuites away. Gated community view of pond, very private area. This is a fannie nae home path property.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002045
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Pines Knoll  B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$104,900.00 ($75.63 / sqft )

625 Pines Knoll B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath condo in 55+ community with guard at the entrance. Features enclosed tile patio, laundry room with pull down attic stairs, spacious walk in closet in the master bedroom. Read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146125
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$110,000.00 ($85.67 / sqft )

903 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath fully furnished condo features a brand new A/C with a 10 year warranty. Located in High Point, one of Fort Pierce's cherished 55+ communities. This private, gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147566
  2. Provided by Southern Castles
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Lakes End Drive E-2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$105,000.00 ($84.54 / sqft )

1203 Lakes End Drive E-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the desirable High Point of Fort Pierce 55+ community, offering all the benefits of Florida living without the burden of exterior ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150172
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Lakes End Drive 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$115,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

1217 Lakes End Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA in High Point, a vibrant 55+ community in Fort Pierce, offering effortless first floor living with gleaming wood floors, granite countertops, an enclosed patio, and peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016545
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$109,000.00 ($84.89 / sqft )

109 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright furnished corner unit that is close to POOL & Club House. Tile floors in living areas, indoor/outdoor carpet in FL RM, & carpet in bedrooms. Crown molding throughout, FL RM has AC vent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024387
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Colony Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$110,000.00 ($79.31 / sqft )

325 Colony Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 split condo with upgraded kitchen, granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165065
  2. Provided by Savannahs Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com