109 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 109 Lakes End Drive D
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 1
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light & Bright furnished corner unit that is close to POOL & Club House. Tile floors in living areas, indoor/outdoor carpet in FL RM, & carpet in bedrooms. Crown molding throughout, FL RM has AC vent therefore is including in total living area. Electric panel has been changed. Kitchen equipped with all major appliances & features newer Formica counters. Sellers installed additional storage cabinets in Guest Bedroom. AC new in 2016; water pipes are PVC through attic. Accordion shutters on all windows except for front FL RM window which had been changed. Disappearing screen doors on front & back doors. Open Patio with outdoor furniture + grill. Unit is situated on the most western street of HP therefore a canal at the back of the unit. Perfect Seasonal Home & priced to sell quick, Call Now
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1880
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Association Name: High Point of Ft Pierce Section 1
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION 1 UNIT D BLDG 109 AND .405 PERCENT PRO-RATASHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 362
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242670500280000
  • Style: Quad, Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2025 Oleander Boulevard 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$99,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

2025 Oleander Boulevard 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo near shooping i95 & turnpike, beaches less than 15 minuites away. Gated community view of pond, very private area. This is a fannie nae home path property.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002045
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Savannas Point Drive C(f), Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$99,900.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

908 Savannas Point Drive C(f) Virtual Tour More Like This

When you step into this immaculate Furnished condo, in this gated senior complex, you'll notice the Tropical look that the owner has created. Beautiful wood like plank style tile floors in living area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051649
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$123,000.00 ($87.61 / sqft )

944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B Virtual Tour More Like This

***HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT***Great private location w/canal of the Savannah's Nature preserve in the back. Seller has installed new sliding type FL RM windows in 2020, new AC system in 2022. New roof 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064304
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Pheasant Run Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$127,500.00 ($93.48 / sqft )

1023 Pheasant Run Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS IT! Don't miss out on this rare single story spacious corner unit with a recent price reduction located in HIGH POINT. This unit offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms and is convenient to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101471
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$124,900.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo located in a desirable location close to shopping, hospitals, I95, turnpike, US1, and local beaches. The condo features tile throughout, new a/c, and new water heater. The community featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112831
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$129,900.00 ($101.17 / sqft )

910 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is MOVE IN READY & priced to sell quickly. Furnished end condo in section 1 w/impact windows installed 2009 + drop down awning shutters. Laminate flooring throughout, crown molding, mirrored

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114476
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This unit features brand new wood look tile flooring, a brand new A/C system, and a completely u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137198
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$130,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Inlet House. This bright and spacious unit features wood look tile flooring, and a modern kitchen with new st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138434
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Pines Knoll  B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$104,900.00 ($75.63 / sqft )

625 Pines Knoll B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath condo in 55+ community with guard at the entrance. Features enclosed tile patio, laundry room with pull down attic stairs, spacious walk in closet in the master bedroom. Read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146125
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$110,000.00 ($85.67 / sqft )

903 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath fully furnished condo features a brand new A/C with a 10 year warranty. Located in High Point, one of Fort Pierce's cherished 55+ communities. This private, gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147566
  2. Provided by Southern Castles
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com