12854 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11121218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12854 Touchstone Place
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $1,695,000
  • Price sqft: $580
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2921
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe Sub 13a
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: KW Reserve
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Fully Renovated 3BR + Office/4BA Pool Home in Eastpointe. Completely remodeled in 2022, this custom Eastpointe home offers nearly 2,500 sq. ft. of luxury living with 14' ceilings, impact glass, and high end finishes throughout. Spacious 3BR + office layout with 4 full baths. Gourmet kitchen features a 54'' Miele column fridge/freezer, induction cooktop with downdraft, and a dramatic 4'x9' quartzite waterfall island with seating for four. Great room includes a marble feature wall, built in 85'' TV, electric fireplace, and full bar with sink and beverage center. Primary suite includes dual walk in closets and a spa style bathroom w/6' soaking tub and oversized shower. Guest BR's are ensuite or adjacent to full baths. Enjoy resort style outdoor living with a newly resurfaced pool and waterfall, travertine deck, cabana, and enclosed A/C outdoor kitchen overlooking the 16th tee of the West Golf Course. Golf course membership available for only $85,000! Upgrades include: *New Daikin energy efficient A/C system w/all new ducting *Foam insulated roofline *Custom cabinetry *All impact windows and doors *Interior freshly painted 7/2025 *Brand New standing seam metal roof and gutters installed March 2026 Move in ready with quality and style that surpass new construction. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 618
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE SUB PL 13A LT 18
  • Parcel Number: 00424127250000180
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15314 70th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,802,200.00 ($400.93 / sqft )

15314 70th Trail N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EQUESTRIAN DREAM estate with riding rink & luxury barn. Rare oversize 1.8 AC lot.. Solid concrete construction 4BR/3BA/3 car garage + den/office/5th BR. . Gated/fenced. High ceiling throughout. Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10988319
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Grandiflora Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,688,000.00 ($351.37 / sqft )

5041 Grandiflora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare CORNER homesite in Alton! This Manchester model is just over 3,800 sq ft and features 4 bedrooms, a huge second floor loft , a large main level office/den, living room, dining room, oversized gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102674
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Graemoor Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

7 Graemoor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in the heart of PGA National's prestigious Marlwood. Perfectly situated on the 13th hole of The Match Course, this elegant 5 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 half bath estate (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122295
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,900,000.00 ($375.49 / sqft )

12 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Home in the Exclusive manned Gated enclave ''The Island''. This estate was built in1994 with 6 Bedrooms/5 1/2 Bathrooms & Den/Office or Fitness room and a loft upstairs. Open and Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124066
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Diamond Head Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,799,000.00 ($494.77 / sqft )

1012 Diamond Head Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Tremendous complete renovation with custom features, such as Thermidor appliances, 5 foot porcelain floors, 12 foot ceramic tile in shower, top appointments from Collective Images, and a designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133436
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14410 64th Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,825,000.00 ($333.64 / sqft )

14410 64th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom‑built 5BR/4.5BA home on 1.25 acres with 4,654 SF of living space. Gated, with impact windows, no HOA, and agricultural/residential zoning ideal for personal or business use. It features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155480
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Bernoulli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,950,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

13400 Bernoulli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extended Manchester model in sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens. Built in 2023, this exceptional residence offers over 4,300 square feet of living space and features 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160599
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,550,000.00 ($268.45 / sqft )

10355 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/an extended 4 car garage offers 4,710 living sq ft on over 1/3 of an acre, backing directly onto the prestigious ballenisles golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,680,000.00 ($417.70 / sqft )

10 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED seller. Beautiful 4 bedroom/4.5 bath home PLUS two separate office/dens nestled in the gated community The Island in PGA National. This stunning home features 3,346 square feet of lux

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165598
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com