220 Jefferson Circle N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 220 Jefferson Circle N
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8277 / -82.6373
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: North St Petersburg Blk 12 Rev
  • Provided by: HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  • Contact: Andrea Thurman
  • 407-219-3297
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished 2 bedroom rental with private patio! This spacious rental features an open layout with tile flooring, full kitchen, stackable washer/dryer, and smart lock entry. Off street parking included. Rent covers utilities with a $150 electric cap. Centrally located near shopping, dining, and major hospitals. Removing the furniture is an option for $2200 per month no utilities included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 850.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-17-61200-012-0110 220
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3727 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3727 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pool Home; Completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Shore Acres neighborhood of St. Petersburg. This move in ready residence features brand new flooring, a fully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401952
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,395.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN 2/2 COASTAL BUNGALOW NEAR DOWNTOWN ST. PETE!! Check out this beautifully updated and move in ready 2/2 HOUSE just minutes from I 275 and Downtown! When you pull up to this charmer youll note tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392024
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4681 1st Street Ne 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

4681 1st Street Ne 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available now!!!, this beautifully updated corner unit, pool view condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the heart of St. Petersburg. With 1,120 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425851
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,475.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor within Placido Bayou, a beautifully maintained gated community in northeast St. Petersburg. This light filled home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462162
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Alabama Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,700.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3600 Alabama Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated from top to bottom, this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on a prime corner lot with a huge yard offering rare outdoor space in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482432
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 48th Avenue N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,495.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

135 48th Avenue N B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 1 bedroom ADU available for rent near downtown St. Petersburg, FL. This unit is located in a serene setting in the rear yard of the main home, situated above the garage. Please note that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497451
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com