Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405610 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 915
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Plantation Park Private Reside
  • Building: Plantation Park Private Residence
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Mariana Jaspe
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 1 Bedroom Apartment with Resort Style Amenities Prime Location! Discover this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment designed for comfortable living. Featuring a spacious living area, plenty of natural light, and a fully equipped kitchen, this home offers a practical lifestyle with everything you need. Enjoy a variety of resort style amenities, including a refreshing pool, relaxing jacuzzi, racquetball and tennis courts, basketball court, playground, and BBQ areas. Located just minutes from Disney Springs and Premium Outlets, youll have endless shopping, dining, and entertainment options right at your fingertips. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful apartment your new home. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 915.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-28-6684-07-723
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 3-304, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,849.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 3-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Town Vinelandyour sophisticated, Bermuda island inspired oasis in the heart of Orlando. Refined residences with exceptional lake and private park views, and a host of amenities designed to

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314904
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11562 Westwood Boulevard 926, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,400.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

11562 Westwood Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedrooms, 1 Bath Condo For Rent in Orlando, FL 32821; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C. HOA Approval Required.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392832
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Villa View Circle 208, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

8836 Villa View Circle 208 More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent in one of the best locations in Orlando. Enjoy comfortable living in this well maintained property strategically located just minutes from Walt Disney World, International Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143721
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Mily Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

11532 Westwood Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando. This well maintained unit offers approximately 1,050 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145716
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Kenia Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11544 Westwood Boulevard 1311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,750.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

11544 Westwood Boulevard 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 11532 Westwood Blvd, Unit 1311, in the highly desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando! This spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148643
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Kenia Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12861 Madison Pointe Circle 207, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,690.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

12861 Madison Pointe Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful apartment in the gated Discovery Palms community in Lake Buena Vista. Residents enjoy resort style amenities such as a stunning swimming pool, fully equipped fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375857
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Villa View Circle 204, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8818 Villa View Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced this Two bedroom, two bath second floor condo in beautiful Mirabella near Celebration, restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and all major highways. Mirabella offers a resort type Tuscan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376781
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Greenlees
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11582 Westwood Boulevard 1436, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,399.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

11582 Westwood Boulevard 1436 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a well preserved 3rd floor 1 bed 1 bath condo located in a desirable gated community. Living area is bright and airy with a sliding door entry to the screened patio. Well desired privacy for y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389396
  2. Provided by CROWN PREFERRED REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Damon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Villa View Circle 306, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,845.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8836 Villa View Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 3rd Floor condo, living room, patio, inside utility room, The unit is very spacious with lots of storage and 2 Walk in Closets. Refrigerator, stove, microwave,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391964
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13015 Plantation Park Circle 1017, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,550.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13015 Plantation Park Circle 1017 More Like This

Great condo in Lake Buena Vista ( I 4, exit 68). This is a Ground Floor unit. This unit Looks great. Full laundry inside. Plantation Park is a nice condo with a nice pool, gym, and other great ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397456
  2. Provided by REEURBAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jesus Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com