9827 Beach Port Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9827 Beach Port Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,374,990
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 5190
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4212 / -81.6513
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 2c2 2c3
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Silvia Kinkela, PA
  • 786-296-8626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly positioned on a premier waterfront lot just under half an acre, this stunning 3,910 square foot residence delivers luxury living at every turn. Tucked away at the end of a tranquil cul de sac and situated on one of the few homesites in the neighborhood with no neighbors in front or behind, the property offers an exceptional sense of privacy with beautiful views of lake noah. A grand foyer with a dramatic wrought iron staircase sets the tone for the sophisticated interiors, where crown molding and wainscoting elevate the home throughout. The gourmet kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring a center island, glass front cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a sleek flat cooktop. A butlers pantry and formal dining room create the perfect setup for effortless entertaining. The luxurious primary suite features a custom california closet system and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities and an oversized walk in shower complete with double shower heads, including a rain shower. Spacious secondary bedrooms all offer walk in closets, with two connected by a jack and jill bathroom, while the oversized upstairs loft provides flexible living space ideal for a media room, game room, or lounge. Designed for both comfort and convenience, the home also includes a 3 car tandem garage with epoxy floorings and hanging storage racks, a whole house generac generator, a whole house halo water filtration sstem, new 80 gallon water heater, security system with cameras throughout. The backyard is a true private retreat featuring a gas heated saltwater pool and spa with water features, summer kitchen, fire pit, screened enclosure, outdoor sonos surround sound speaker system, upgraded lighting package, and lush professional landscaping. Beyond the screen enclosure, the fully fenced yard offers additional green space rarely found in waterfront homes. One of the propertys most unique features is the ability to buuild a private dock on lake noah, offering an incredible opportunity to embrace true waterfront living in one of winter gardens premier communities. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, disney, and major roadways, this home effortlessly combines luxury, lifestyle, and location into one exceptional offering. Opportunities like this do not come along often.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3910.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 259.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Natalie Elbaz
  • Association Phone: (407) 479-3726
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 2C-2 AND 2C-3 98/73 LOT597
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-27-7505-05-970
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16548 Raven Rock Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,459,900.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

16548 Raven Rock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined elegance in this beautifully maintained residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. Designed for modern living, the home offers bright open spaces, a styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144064
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13217 Tollcross Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,350,000.00 ($247.03 / sqft )

13217 Tollcross Way New Construction More Like This

*****BRAND NEW HOUSE***** construction 2025! Wonderfull location with beautiful view for the water back and front house. Are more then 4,000 s.f. with 6 beds, 5 baths, office, 2 cars garage, loft, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285385
  2. Provided by JR CERQUEIRA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jose Ricardo Cerqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16669 Varone Cove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,399,900.00 ($225.94 / sqft )

16669 Varone Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Unmatched Elegance in the Coveted Twinwaters Subdivision! Welcome to your dream home, a breathtaking Winter Garden pool residence built in 2016, offering the perfect fusion of sophistication,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375749
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tony Bardy Assis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16689 Toccoa Row, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,290,000.00 ($232.01 / sqft )

16689 Toccoa Row Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxurious 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home with TWO MASTER SUITES. The primary suite is on the second floor. The second suite is located on the first floor. 8 x 48 Ceramic tile with warm wood look throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379132
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16826 Broadwater Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,499,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

16826 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously updated and move in ready, this stunning residence is located in the highly sought after gated community of Waterside in Winter Garden. Designed with both luxury and functionality in mind

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387379
  2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ye Kang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16788 Muskgrass Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,600,000.00 ($274.30 / sqft )

16788 Muskgrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning single story luxury residence located in the highly desirable Lake Star at Ovation community in Winter Garden. Built in 2025 by M/I Homes, this expansive home offers over 4,700 sqft of heated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388174
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Vieira Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Canopy Estates Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,287,000.00 ($241.60 / sqft )

706 Canopy Estates Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

A rare opportunity in a desired luxury neighborhood. A home designed for the way you live today, where walls of glass open completely, blending indoor and outdoor spaces into one seamless experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394059
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Rutkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14255 Hampshire Bay Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,300,000.00 ($242.36 / sqft )

14255 Hampshire Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New roof (2025) ~ two new a/c units (2024) ~ and a new water heater (2024) headline this exceptional lakefront estate on black lake, where recent renova

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5364 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395612
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com