705 Garden West Terrace, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403363 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 705 Garden West Terrace
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3930
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5634 / -81.597
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Garden West
  • Elementary School: Tildenville Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Alexis Anderson
  • 407-469-5021
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the intimate Garden West enclave just 11 exclusive homesites this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom J&J Building masterpiece spans 2,698 square feet of meticulously curated living space and sits directly on the West Orange Trail. Lace up your sneakers and you're seconds from one of Florida's premier multi use trails, stretching 22 scenic miles through the heart of West Orange County. Located in the heart of Winter Garden's beloved Golf Cart District, Downtown Winter Garden's vibrant Plant Street is just a half mile away putting award winning restaurants, the beloved Saturday farmers market, boutique shops, and year round community events right at your doorstep. From the moment you arrive, the Florida inspired architecture, lush professionally re landscaped grounds with low voltage landscape lighting, and inviting covered front porch signal that every detail has been considered. Inside, the owners have transformed this already exceptional home into something truly turnkey. Two stunning shiplap feature walls anchor the main living spaces, while all new designer lighting fixtures inside and out have been upgraded throughout and are fully programmable via the Leviton app, so you can set the perfect ambiance from anywhere. The chef's kitchen remains the heart of the home, featuring a Dacor 36" gas range, Samsung Pro dark stainless appliances, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and ceiling height cabinets beneath a one of a kind shiplap vented hood. A reverse osmosis water filtration system at the kitchen sink adds a thoughtful, health forward touch. Natural oak hardwood floors, crown molding, and custom woven wood window treatments on the first floor carry sophistication from room to room, while cordless blinds keep the second floor clean and effortless. The main floor offers an open living area with a guest bedroom and full bath ideal for visitors or multigenerational living. The living room features a mounted, tilt and extend TV (included) paired with a Sonos sound system, controlled seamlessly by app for both the living room and lanai. Upstairs, the primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and a versatile loft provide space to spread out. Step outside and the screened lanai enclosed with premium no see um screen material becomes a true outdoor living room. Backyard caf string lights, a mounted TV (included), Sonos audio, a natural gas BBQ stub out, a retractable privacy blind, and no rear neighbors make this the ultimate Florida entertaining space. Additional outdoor power outlets and thoughtfully designed landscape lighting round out the backyard experience. Built for efficiency and peace of mind, the home features spray foam insulated block walls, energy efficient double pane windows, a radiant roof barrier, and a tankless gas water heater. Programable keyless entry locks secure all exterior doors, including the garage. The detached two car garage complete with a dedicated golf cart bay and overhead SafeRack storage connects to the main house via a covered breezeway, a nod to the community's lifestyle first design. This is more than a home. It's a lifestyle trail, town, golf cart community, and turnkey luxury all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2698.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 232.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Garden West HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GARDEN WEST 102/142 LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-27-2950-00-110
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16548 Raven Rock Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,459,900.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

16548 Raven Rock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined elegance in this beautifully maintained residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. Designed for modern living, the home offers bright open spaces, a styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144064
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15594 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,219,000.00 ($275.11 / sqft )

15594 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning price adjustment! Now offered at $1,219,000. Experience luxury in winter garden with this pristine estate. Panoramic lake views disney firewor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147208
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13217 Tollcross Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,350,000.00 ($247.03 / sqft )

13217 Tollcross Way New Construction More Like This

*****BRAND NEW HOUSE***** construction 2025! Wonderfull location with beautiful view for the water back and front house. Are more then 4,000 s.f. with 6 beds, 5 baths, office, 2 cars garage, loft, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285385
  2. Provided by JR CERQUEIRA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jose Ricardo Cerqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10291 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,274,500.00 ($243.46 / sqft )

10291 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERED with a 2021 LOWE PONTOON BOAT! Lakefront Luxury in Waterleigh with Private Dock and Fireworks Views. Welcome to the perfect blend of comfort, function, and lakeside living in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326819
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7104 Ticklegrass Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,246,000.00 ($274.93 / sqft )

7104 Ticklegrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Seller is offering a concession of up to $10,000 toward Buyer Pre paids and Closing costs. Welcome to your dream oasis! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home on Lake H

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329696
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Michele Acosta Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16894 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,270,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

16894 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful modern elevation and spacious home. Hawksmoor community offers a luxury lifestyle nestled in Winter Garden's popular Horizon West area. This spacious home is located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362090
  2. Provided by THE BRAHMIN GROUP
  3. Contact Kishan Brahmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16669 Varone Cove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,399,900.00 ($225.94 / sqft )

16669 Varone Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Unmatched Elegance in the Coveted Twinwaters Subdivision! Welcome to your dream home, a breathtaking Winter Garden pool residence built in 2016, offering the perfect fusion of sophistication,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375749
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tony Bardy Assis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16689 Toccoa Row, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,290,000.00 ($232.01 / sqft )

16689 Toccoa Row Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxurious 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home with TWO MASTER SUITES. The primary suite is on the second floor. The second suite is located on the first floor. 8 x 48 Ceramic tile with warm wood look throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379132
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16826 Broadwater Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,499,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

16826 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously updated and move in ready, this stunning residence is located in the highly sought after gated community of Waterside in Winter Garden. Designed with both luxury and functionality in mind

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387379
  2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ye Kang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16788 Muskgrass Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,600,000.00 ($274.30 / sqft )

16788 Muskgrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning single story luxury residence located in the highly desirable Lake Star at Ovation community in Winter Garden. Built in 2025 by M/I Homes, this expansive home offers over 4,700 sqft of heated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388174
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Vieira Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com