3700 Atlantic Avenue 215, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3700 Atlantic Avenue 215
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $455
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 528
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0084 / -80.8794
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Mariners Cove Condo
  • Building: Mariners Cove Condo
  • Provided by: KGV REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Kristin Vogt PLLC
  • 407-474-0844
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise at Mariners Cove in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. From the moment you step inside this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, your eyes are instantly drawn to the shimmering blue horizon just beyond the sliding glass doorsa breathtaking ocean view that sets the tone for every day. This beautifully updated unit is filled with coastal charm, creating a light, airy retreat that feels like vacation the moment you arrive. Step out onto your private balcony to enjoy morning coffee with the sound of the waves, overlooking a spacious green area and playground with the ocean stretching out beyondan ideal blend of relaxation and liveliness. Whether you're searching for the perfect beachside getaway, a full time residence, or a smart investment, this property checks every box. Short term rentals are allowed, offering excellent income potential when you're not enjoying it yourself. Mariners Cove has been recently renovated, giving the entire complex a fresh, like new feel. Residents and guests enjoy a prime location just minutes from the vibrant Flagler Avenue district, known for its popular restaurants, boutique shopping, live entertainment, and beachside activities. Spend your days soaking up the sun, surfing, dining waterfront, or simply unwinding to the rhythm of the oceanthis is coastal living at its best. Dont miss this opportunity to own a turnkey condo with stunning ocean views in one of Floridas most beloved beach towns.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 448.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 336.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Diana Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 407-463-6445
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MARINERS COVE CONDO UNIT 215 MB 34 PG 135 PER OR 2609 PG 0926 PER OR 4749 PG 3568 PER OR 7149 PG 0352 PER OR 8093 PG 4421
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7415-07-00-2150
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 215
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Causeway N B102, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$249,900.00 ($305.50 / sqft )

325 Causeway N B102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price recently reduced! Move in ready, fully renovated ground floor condo in the heart of New Smyrna Beach! Welcome to Waterway East a sought after waterfront community perfectly positioned on Coron

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222528
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Peninsula Avenue A19, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$245,000.00 ($371.21 / sqft )

541 Peninsula Avenue A19 More Like This

Welcome to Coronado Arms Condominium in beautiful New Smyrna Beach affectionately known as the ''Chandelier of Volusia County.'' This rarely available, spacious second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225745
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 24th Avenue 111, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$250,000.00

835 24th Avenue 111 More Like This

UNICORN ALERT!!! WELCOME TO YOUR COASTAL RETREAT!!! This quaint one bedroom condo offers the ultimate beachside lifestyle, blending a prime location with thoughtful upgrades. Properties in the Atlanti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1226069
  2. Provided by DR Properties of Volusia County LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Causeway  D22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$230,000.00 ($353.85 / sqft )

335 Causeway D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the vibrant, artsy vibe of New Smyrna Beach in the Venetian, a highly desired waterfront community located on a canal to the Intracoastal Waterway that leads to the Atlantic Ocean and the River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352905
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Ruth Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive C52, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$230,000.00 ($274.46 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive C52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6365549
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Kiki Kosmas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 303, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$234,900.00 ($486.34 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 303 More Like This

Studio Condominium is steps away from the beach in New Smyrna Beach Your Slice of Paradise Awaits! Wake up to the sound sight of seagulls gliding above the surf, and the feeling of soft sand beneath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 483 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399841
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anna Loftsson-Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 413, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$245,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

MANDATORY INSPECTIONS DONE AND PASSED! SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED! Mariners Cove has undergone a complete transformation, making this a rare opportunity you wont want to miss. This fully remodeled com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 459 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: V4942526
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4403 Sea Mist Drive 211, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$275,000.00 ($308.64 / sqft )

4403 Sea Mist Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live just steps from the sand in this fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that's only a 4 minute walk to New Smyrna Beach! AIRBNB/SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED. This beachside second floor unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.37 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948363
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Skylor McGough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Peninsula Avenue A19, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$245,000.00 ($371.21 / sqft )

541 Peninsula Avenue A19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coronado Arms Condominium in beautiful New Smyrna Beachaffectionately known as the Chandelier of Volusia County. This rarely available, spacious second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948762
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 24th Avenue 111, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$250,000.00 ($714.29 / sqft )

835 24th Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNICORN ALERT!!! WELCOME TO YOUR COASTAL RETREAT!!! This quaint one bedroom condo offers the ultimate beachside lifestyle, blending a prime location with thoughtful upgrades. Properties in the Atlan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948905
  2. Provided by DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com