15665 Citrus Harvest Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $769,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3832
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5245 / -81.6224
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Hickory Hammock Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Whispering Oak Elem
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: CARIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS INC
  • Contact: Janelle Conway
  • 407-595-0009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,931 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly situated on a premium conservation lot across the street from a park, with a green space on the right and overlooking a peaceful and picturesque inlet off Lake Burnett. Framed by majestic oak trees draped in Spanish moss, the setting provides both privacy and breathtaking natural beauty. As you enter, you are greeted by an elegant dining room featuring a custom accent wall, setting the tone for the homes stylish design. Double doors to the left open into a versatile office or flex space, ideal for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. The entire first floor showcases tile flooring, combining durability with a clean, polished look. Toward the back of the home, the kitchen and great room are perfectly positioned to capture serene views of the screened lanai, the beautifully landscaped yard, tranquil inlet and majestic oak trees. The spacious kitchen features 42 inch cabinets, a large kitchen island, and stainless steel appliances, creating a functional and inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The seamless flow into the great room enhances the open concept design, making it the true heart of the home. Natural light pours in through numerous windows, each enhanced with custom window casings, while crown molding throughout the home adds a refined architectural touch. As you make your way upstairs, youll notice decorative wall niches accented with molding that beautifully matches the window casings, adding character and architectural interest to the space. Upstairs, luxury vinyl plank flooring extends seamlessly through the game room as well as all of the bedrooms and closets, offering both style and functionality. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a charming bench window seat. The en suite bathroom features a walk in shower, double vanities, soaking tub, and a generously sized walk in closet. The additional bedrooms are impressively sized, with two offering walk in closets, providing ample storage for family and guests. Step outside to enjoy Florida living at its finest on the screened lanai, overlooking the serene inlet and lush landscape. The fully fenced yard features an aluminum fence with gates on both sides, blending security with unobstructed views of the natural surroundings. The exterior has been freshly painted, and the home includes a new water heater, gutters with premium LeafGuard protection, and is pre wired for a security system for added peace of mind. Located in the highly desirable gated community of Hickory Hammock, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a swimming pool, sand volleyball court, playground, tennis courts, a 3,600 square foot clubhouse with catering kitchen and meeting spaces, as well as a community park. This home beautifully combines elegant style, comfort, and a one of a kind setting. Dont miss the opportunity to make 15665 Citrus Harvest your HOME!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2931.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Whispering Oak Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hickory Hammock Artemis Lifestyle
  • Association Phone: 407-614-1847
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HICKORY HAMMOCK PHASE 2A 82/31 LOT 225
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-22-27-3601-02-250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15672 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$860,000.00 ($224.37 / sqft )

15672 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the Lakeshore Lifestyle at a new LOWER PRICE! Lowest priced 4 bedroom pool home in Lakeshore! This beautiful Toll Brothers Pool Home on a premium corner lot has great curb appeal with its T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ledet, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3286 Mainsail Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$893,000.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3286 Mainsail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2023 Pulte Homes residence, thoughtfully curated with refined custom upgrades and designed to elevate modern living. Offering five bedrooms and four bathrooms, this expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com