9972 Pallida Hickory Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $559,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2859
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4187 / -81.6238
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Watermark Ph 4
  • Provided by: VESTI LLC
  • Contact: Juan Vanegas Montoya
  • 407-749-5489
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home located in one of the most desirable areas of Winter Garden. Built in 2019, this property offers a perfect blend of modern finishes, functionality, and prime location. Step inside and enjoy a thoughtfully designed layout featuring upgraded flooring, elegant lighting fixtures, and luxury aluminum handrails that elevate the space. The kitchen stands out as the heart of the home, offering a clean and modern design ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat with double walk in closets and abundant natural light throughout the home, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation viewsperfect for relaxing after a long day. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Conveniently situated just minutes from top rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, golf courses, and major highways, making daily commutes and weekend plans effortless. One of the standout features of this property is the solar panel system, which will be fully paid off at closingproviding significant long term savings for the new homeowner. This is a rare opportunity to own a move in ready, upgraded home in a prime Winter Garden location. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2082.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 159.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-614-5956
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: WATERMARK PHASE 4 97/87 LOT 764
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-24-27-7558-07-640
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that check the boxes and then there are homes that make you pause. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in The Cove at Waterside, where thoughtful upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Chase Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

1005 Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY RENOVATED 4 BED HOME WITH NEW ROOF + AC OVERSIZED 3 CAR GARAGE MOVE IN READY This beautifully renovated 4 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in the heart of Winter Garden (34787) is truly mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674195
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14517 Black Lake Preserve Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$660,000.00 ($208.27 / sqft )

14517 Black Lake Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER GARDEN most desirable gated community of the Black Lake Preserve with the playground, walking trails ... in a small, friendly community with just 92 homes. Unbeatable location, walking to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674838
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15442 Enchanted Melody Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$609,850.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

15442 Enchanted Melody Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning corner lot residence located within the exclusive Osprey Ranch community in Winter Garden, just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by fine dining, premium shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146095
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com