15403 Murcott Harvest Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6386748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15403 Murcott Harvest Loop
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3584
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4415 / -81.6186
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Summerlake Grvs
  • Elementary School: Summerlake
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • Provided by: KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Andre Kressler
  • 407-864-2184
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the golf course lifestyle in the highly desirable Summerlake Groves community at Orange County National Golf Center and Lodge in beautiful Winter Garden. This thoughtfully designed 2 story home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a bright open concept layout that makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a welcoming space filled with natural light. One of the bedrooms has been transformed into an incredible custom style closet, offering the ultimate dream space for storage, organization, and style. Upstairs you will also find a versatile bonus room with its own private bathroom, making it ideal for a guest suite, media room, home office, or additional living space. Disney Firework visible from upstairs. Step outside to the covered lanai, the perfect place to enjoy relaxing mornings or unwind in the evening while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Located in an amenity rich neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect balance of lifestyle, convenience, and community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2834.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melrose Management Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SUMMERLAKE GROVES 85/1 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-8300-00-400
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14372 Sunbridge Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$745,000.00 ($178.83 / sqft )

14372 Sunbridge Circle More Like This

This is a unique opportunity to live in the highly sought after gated community of Bradford Creek in Winter Garden. Impeccably maintained and lightly lived in, this waterfront oasis with no rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356579
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Bettosini, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15852 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

15852 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Home in Winter Garden 4 Bedrooms, Solar Panels, and Exceptional Features This beautiful two story home in the highly sought after Winter Garden neighborhood offers everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361580
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370049
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382140
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16271 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$705,990.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

16271 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing corner lot home with a detached private in law suite, gourmet kitchen, and no rear neighbors, located in Horizon West Harvest at Ovation, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Flamingo Cross

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386199
  2. Provided by SALVAMERICA, LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$734,990.00 ($191.45 / sqft )

3439 Buoy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for a 4 bedroom home in Winter Garden with lake views, a private office, and a 3 car garage in a gated community? Welcome to 3439 Buoy Circle, a well maintained single family residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386482
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Solivan Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Current Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$669,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

3407 Current Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Five bedrooms, four and a half baths, and a three car split garage inside a gated waterfront community on Johns Lake. This 2020 built home in Lakeview Preserve is built around space and flexibility. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400102
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com