12971 Harvest Rain Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12971 Harvest Rain Avenue
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $787,562
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3868
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3735 / -81.6316
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Harvest At Ovation
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Patio | Extended Patio | Oversized Patio | Flat Lot. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ozark at 12971 Harvest Rain Avenue in Harvest at Ovation! This delightful new home welcomes you with a gallery style foyer that leads to a dedicated study and a hall with a powder room, two secondary bedrooms, and two full bathrooms, including one en suite. Across the foyer, you will find the laundry room and entry to the two car tandem garage. At the heart of the home, the dining area flows easily into the great room and gourmet kitchen with its center island and walk in pantry for everyday convenience. A pocket sliding door opens to an extended covered lanai where you can enjoy the outdoors in comfort. Tucked at the back, the private primary suite features a tray ceiling, a luxurious spa inspired bathroom, and a large walk in closet that creates a peaceful retreat. Visit Harvest at Ovation in Winter Garden to enjoy one of the final new construction opportunities in Horizon West. This charming community offers access to planned amenities including a pool and cabana, a Butterfly Garden, a Nature Play Space, a dog park, and walking trails, all in a highly coveted location. Choose your own design selections. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, study in place of bedroom, shower at bath 3, pocket slider at great room, extended lanai, tray ceiling pkg, 8' interior doors, and second sink at bath 2. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6385596
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ozark
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2858.00
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Harvest at Ovation Lot 249 Phase 3A, according to the Plat thereof as recorded in Plat Book 119 Page(s) 83 through 88 of the Public Records of Orange County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT000249
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Channel Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$767,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

17422 Channel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and versatility for modern living. With a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home is perfect for families

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108709
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13412 Fox Glove Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$849,900.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

13412 Fox Glove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! OVER $40,000 RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced home located within a highly desirable golf course community. Thoughtfully updated, the prop

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110319
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Juli Onorata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Black Quill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$925,000.00 ($166.64 / sqft )

14620 Black Quill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Improvement forQuickSale! Welcome to this 5 bedroom stunner in Overlook at Hamlin, with upgrades and designer finishes you wont find anywhere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13993 Title Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$825,000.00 ($200.78 / sqft )

13993 Title Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Water View, Water View, Water View! Must See Home with Stunning Backyard Water Views! Immerse yourself in this must see a stunning two story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322118
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Janaina De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com