2022 Ludlow Lane 2022, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6363429 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2022 Ludlow Lane 2022
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $1,095
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 670
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.502 / -81.4055
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Lyme Bay Colony Condo
  • Building: Lyme Bay Colony Condo
  • Elementary School: Catalina Elem
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: EXPLORE FLORIDA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Shannon Lee
  • 407-982-9709
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This centrally located, beautiful, updated one bedroom/one bathroom condo is what you have been looking for! In the heart of Orlando, the home has been tastefully renovated with an updated bathroom, new kitchen featuring modern shaker cabinets and trendy countertops and NEW FLOORING throughout. Imaging yourself and family, sitting at the balcony, natural sunlight comes in the best through the balcony while enjoying your holiday breakfast, fun time gatherings! Lyme Bay community features tennis courts, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse that all you need for exciting activities inside your community! This home is conveniently located to Downtown Orlando, the Orlando International Airport, and all your favorite theme parks. With easy access to I 4 and the Florida Turnpike you dont want to miss out on this! Come to tour today before it is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 670.00
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • School Elementary: Catalina Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: LYME BAY COLONY CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 407-409-5236
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-29-5298-29-080
  • Unit Number: 2022
  • Views: 118
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2636 Lemon Tree Ln  2636, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,050.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2636 Lemon Tree Ln 2636 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1/1 condo for rent in Lemon Tree. Unit features washer and dryer hookups inside kitchen, ceramic tile floors throughout and ceiling fans in bedroom and living room. Lemon Tree features a pool

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356735
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 Texas Avenue 4703a, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4703 Texas Avenue 4703a More Like This

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo For Rent in Orlando, FL 32839; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, water included.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391769
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5538 Pga Boulevard 5013, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,300.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5538 Pga Boulevard 5013 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Apartment for Rent. Conveniently located in a great neighborhood, with easy access to local amenities, shopping, and public transportation. Private patio ideal for outdoor dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403076
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Andre Grubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Lakeway Drive E (50), ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4308 Lakeway Drive E (50) Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Comfortable 1 Bedroom, 1 bath apartment, located on the second floor has 642 square feet of living space. Amenities include a pool and tennis court. This apartment is situated in a prime location wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134933
  2. Provided by JC INTERNATIONAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Carmen Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Honour Road 1, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1916 Honour Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained ground floor condo featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with tile flooring throughout. Conveniently located near I 4 with easy access to Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, John Young Parkwa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.52 acres
  1. MLSID: S5140058
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Vicente Virgilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 12, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,150.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1908 Lake Atriums Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated Lake Atriums community. Features an open living area, tile flooring throughout, ample natural light, and a private balcony/patio. Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141163
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1924 Lake Atriums Circle 62, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,300.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1924 Lake Atriums Circle 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo located at Plaza at Millenia. This unit features a bright and open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, a functional kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146432
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 Via Hacienda Circle 219, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5232 Via Hacienda Circle 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Modern 2 Bed Condo in Orlando Prime Location & Move In Ready! Welcome to 5232 Via Hacienda Cir #219, a stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146798
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3977 Crayrich Circle C-1, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,235.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3977 Crayrich Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 3977 Crayrich Cir #GE, a two story townhouse in Orlando offering a well maintained 1 bed, 1 bath layout with an extra second floor space that can function as a den. This home features no carp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146802
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of tranquility in Orlando's vibrant heart! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is nestled in a serene neighborhood, offering a peaceful retreat from the city's hustl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148504
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com