5538 Pga Boulevard 5013, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403076 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5538 Pga Boulevard 5013
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4779 / -81.4224
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Orlando Academy Cay Club I
  • Building: Orlando Academy Cay Club I
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Andre Grubert
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Apartment for Rent. Conveniently located in a great neighborhood, with easy access to local amenities, shopping, and public transportation. Private patio ideal for outdoor dining or relaxation, featuring an additional storage closet for extra convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 768.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: dmabat@sentrymgt.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-6304-05-013
  • Unit Number: 5013
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pretty good located community with a great layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139193
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 319, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,475.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 319 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand New! Lakeview !!! One Bedroom plus den in Millenia Park Blvd! This unit is beautidul, spacious with lots of natural light! Easy to see, contact us today!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143427
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Claudia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 133, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,450.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1948 Lake Atriums Circle 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show. Totally remodeled 2/2 condo. Close to the Mall of Millennium. Gated community, pool, club house. Exercise room. Unit has its own washer & dryer. All room sizes are approximate! Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148522
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 15, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,350.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1908 Lake Atriums Circle 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy 1 bed, 1 bath condo offers an open layout and great natural flow. Enjoy community amenities including a sparkling pool and fitness center. Conveniently located near Millenia Mall, Florida Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381262
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Holden Avenue C6, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,500.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1432 Holden Avenue C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Orlando. The unit features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a practical, functional layout. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390168
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 Texas Avenue 4703a, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4703 Texas Avenue 4703a More Like This

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo For Rent in Orlando, FL 32839; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, water included.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391769
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,480.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Orlando! This gorgeous FIRST LEVEL 2 Bedroom 2 Bath is only MINUTES away from the desirable Mall at Millenia. Featuring all TILE flooring, NO CARPET ANYWHERE! Don't wait and debat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399212
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Lakeway Drive E (50), ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4308 Lakeway Drive E (50) Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 1 Bedroom, 1 bath apartment, located on the second floor has 642 square feet of living space. Amenities include a pool and tennis court. This apartment is situated in a prime location wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134933
  2. Provided by JC INTERNATIONAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Carmen Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Via Hacienda Circle B209, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5219 Via Hacienda Circle B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring over 1,070 sq ft of beautifully designed living space on the top (second) floor. Vaulted ceilings create an open, ai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1924 Lake Atriums Circle 62, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,300.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1924 Lake Atriums Circle 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo located at Plaza at Millenia. This unit features a bright and open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, a functional kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146432
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com