4151 Atlantic Avenue 511, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6320954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4151 Atlantic Avenue 511
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $501
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 977
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 321
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0047 / -80.8757
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Seacoast Gardens 2
  • Building: Seacoast Gardens 2
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Amy Turner
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to the sound of waves and panoramic ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo, ideally situated in the highly desirable Sea Coast Gardens II community on the no drive portion of New Smyrna Beach. With 977 sq. ft. of stylish, turnkey living space and a proven rental income of $3,750/month, this oceanfront unit offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, modern comfort, and investment potential. Fully furnished and beautifully maintained, the condo features wood grain tile flooring throughout, ceiling fans, blinds, and updated lighting fixtures (2022/2023). The large sliding glass door opens to your 12x6 covered oceanfront lanaiideal for watching the sunrise or relaxing in the evening sea breeze. The entire unit was repainted in 2022, and a new hot water heater was installed in 2025 for peace of mind. The kitchen comes fully stocked with wares and includes all appliances, a new range (2023), and updated cabinet hardware (2023). A dedicated dining area comfortably seats six. The primary suite includes a king size bed, ceiling fan, private bath, new lanai door (2023), and a spacious walk in shower. The second bedroom offers newer (2023) furniture with a queen and twin size bunk bedsperfect for guests or renters. Additional features: Large owners and storage closets, Ocean and pool views, HVAC replaced 7/2022 | Water Heater 2025, New seawall installed, all assessments paid in full, **Fully funded reserves with SIRS reserve study completed**no assessments due. Sea Coast Gardens II & III amenities include: 2 large oceanfront pools & 2 childrens pools, 4 lighted shuffleboard courts, Clubhouse with community grill, Onsite management, Designated owner parking with ample guest spots Prime location perks: 5 minutes to Publix, 2 miles to Flagler Aves shops, dining & nightlife, 5 miles to Canaveral National Seashore, Less than 90 minutes to Orlandos theme parks, 10 minutes to I 95, Airports Nearby: 30 minutes to Daytona International Airport, 45 minutes to Sanford Airport and 60 minutes to Orlando International Airport. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, a vacation getaway, or a high performing rental, this Beach Condo delivers unmatched value and lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 977.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Matt Grimaldi
  • Association Phone: 386-427-3551
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 511 SEA COAST GARDENS II MB 31 PGS 47-52 PER OR 1320 PG 0001 PER OR 1425 PG 0596 PER OR 5440 PG 2022 PER OR 8282 PG 1952 PER OR 8288 PG 4596
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7426-03-02-5110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Unit Number: 511
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 197
  • Zoning Code: R6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 104, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$469,000.00

460 Bouchelle Drive 104 More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Waterway Living!! Relax and unwind on your spacious 24' x 9' screened terrace as you watch boats glide by on the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautifully renovated first floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212853
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$550,000.00

250 Minorca Beach Way 203 More Like This

Exquisite Minorca Condominium. Located in the Paros building this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence has so much to offer including a well stocked kitchen everything to cook a holiday dinner and more, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218586
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($281.07 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach, where beach days and laid back coastal living come naturally. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in New Smyrna Beach overlooks the estuary and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221177
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2303, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 2303 More Like This

This move in ready condo delivers effortless beachside living in one package! Coastal living in a beautifully maintained, gated, resort style community with an exceptional array of amenities. Private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221313
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 5504, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$479,500.00 ($256.28 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 5504 More Like This

Step into luxurious coastal living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath 5th floor beach condo. Enjoy sweeping 180 degree of private unobstructed estuary views with stunning sunsets, plus ocean peak vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221566
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($417.83 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 222 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL! This oceanfront condo boasts breathtaking sunrises and panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean. Situated in the sought after Seascape

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222275
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Bouchelle Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

415 Bouchelle Drive More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Looking for square footage in a condo? This one has it. Embrace the essence of paradise and the relaxed pace of island living with this exquisite unit. Nestled conveniently betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222559
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Bouchelle Drive 301, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

426 Bouchelle Drive 301 More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Spectacular coastal living awaits in this beautiful waterfront condo located in the sought after Bouchelle Island resort community. Lovingly lived in by one owner since new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222876
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com