14711 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6294212 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14711 Winter Stay Drive
  • Viewed: 268
  • Price: $849,999
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3628
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 357
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4343 / -81.6239
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Panther View
  • Provided by: THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Glauco Pochine
  • 786-241-7619
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Panther View offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. With an open concept design, the space is filled with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining guests and making unforgettable family memories. The chefs kitchen features quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and 42 inch cabinets for plenty of storage. The spacious master bedroom includes a walk in closet and a luxurious master bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Prime location! Enjoy easy access to Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, Winter Garden Village, and more! At Innovation at Panther View Manors, nature, beauty, and community come together to create a truly unique lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2662.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 159.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Donald Danos
  • Association Phone: (407) 214-9720
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PANTHER VIEW 93/77 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-27-7015-00-010
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 268
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15327 Heron Hideaway Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$949,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

15327 Heron Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 7 bedroom home, located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas, just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden. Recently painted and thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5284 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107891
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Correa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10007 Little Alcove Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,990.00 ($251.63 / sqft )

10007 Little Alcove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Emerald serie house, Selden model built in 2018 well maintained, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,920 sq ft of living space. Situated on a premium corner lot of about

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132434
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Black Quill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$925,000.00 ($166.64 / sqft )

14620 Black Quill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Improvement forQuickSale! Welcome to this 5 bedroom stunner in Overlook at Hamlin, with upgrades and designer finishes you wont find anywhere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9849 Lost Creek Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$990,000.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

9849 Lost Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Reduction!!!!!! Nestled in the heart of Winter Gardens prestigious Waterleigh community, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom masterpiece redefines mode

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6258009
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Ibarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15672 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$860,000.00 ($224.37 / sqft )

15672 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the Lakeshore Lifestyle at a new LOWER PRICE! Lowest priced 4 bedroom pool home in Lakeshore! This beautiful Toll Brothers Pool Home on a premium corner lot has great curb appeal with its T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ledet, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325653
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com