191 Ocean Drive 520, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10473575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 191 Ocean Drive 520
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 528
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: 1 Ocean Boulevard
  • Building: 1 Ocean Boulevard
  • Provided by: Palace Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Island of Deerfield Beach is a modern yet quaint luxury beach town providing both a pristine beach and a lively center of dining and shops. The favorite 1OCEAN BLVD CONDO is the choice for a full time or vacation piece of paradise. Secure boutique style architecture located steps from the beach and all its amenities and events is your generous airy upscale home. Beautiful interior plus a large balcony with views of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal waterway. It's your forever special place that will be a treasure to enjoy. Make your move now as these opportunities are becoming more and more rare.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: 1 OCEAN BOULEVARD CONDO UNIT LPH 520 BLDG B PER CDO CIN #104760124
  • Parcel Number: 484305AQ0710
  • Unit Number: 520
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$699,000.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is three bedroom and two and a half bath end unit on the 7th floor in Hillsboro Cove. This condo boasts the best views in the complex. Beautiful views of the lagoon and intracoastal. Marble and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10492618
  2. Provided by Invictus Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20 Avenue 421, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$719,900.00

330 20 Avenue 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright with Expansive Views of Ocean & Pool! This Southeast Exposure 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath 4th Floor Condo is One in From Direct Corner! Neutral Tile Throughout..Newer Appliances..High Hat lighti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10524250
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,000.00 ($346.47 / sqft )

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Serene waterfront condo located in the heart of deerfield beach! Spacious interior boasts gorgeous 32x32" porcelain flooring throughout living areas &hardwood in the bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540911
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 506, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,999.00

330 20th Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most desirable top floor oceanfront & courtyard residence boasts light & bright decor w/countless updates. Centrally located open kitchen features marble counters, all white cabinetry, white kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543711
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$575,200.00

1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 201 More Like This

Welcome to Be Hillsboro, a stunning new luxury building that offers the epitome of private, upscale living. Situated just one block away from the beach and the vibrant Cove shopping and dining area, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 20th Avenue 501, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$650,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

101 20th Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1 Ocean Boulevard Resort style living in a prime Deerfield Beach location! Just steps from the turquoise waters of the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beach area restaurant and shops, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089482
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 341, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$729,999.00 ($401.98 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the finest three bedroom waterfront residences in Hillsboro Cove, offering unparalleled views of the river & Capone Island. Meticulously remodeled, this condo features Azul Macaubus quartzite c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092899
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 20th Avenue 615, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$739,000.00 ($459.01 / sqft )

191 20th Avenue 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse located on the 6th floor along A1A in Deerfield Beach. This exceptional residence offers both ocean and intracoastal views, creating the perfect costal retreat. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003003
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 20th Avenue 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$598,788.00 ($383.84 / sqft )

101 20th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at 1 Ocean Boulevard, just one block from the award winning Deerfield Beach and fishing pier. This resort style gated building offers exceptional amenities including a pool, fitne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016516
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 631, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$734,900.00 ($400.27 / sqft )

1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 631 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living in the desirable Hillsboro Cove community. This upgraded 3 bed, 3 bath corner residence features two spacious primary suites, three walk in closets, and designer fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020256
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com