330 20th Avenue 506, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 330 20th Avenue 506
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $589,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: The Beach House
  • Building: The Beach House
  • Provided by: The Cove Guspav Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Most desirable top floor oceanfront & courtyard residence boasts light & bright decor w/countless updates. Centrally located open kitchen features marble counters, all white cabinetry, white kitchen appliances, & oversized pantry. Other upgrades include lg ceramic neutral tile throughout & fabulous redesigned primary bathroom w/frameless oversized glass shower & all white subway tile. Spacious master suite offers very generous space, gorgeous etched glass entry door & upgraded closets. Balcony provides total privacy, amazing ocean views, & is perfect for everyday living. The beach house is an easy 3 block walk on the boardwalk to beachfront restaurants, shops, volleyball & dbi pier. Come and live the life you deserve in paradise by your beachside heated pool & hot tub. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 904
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: THE BEACH HOUSE CONDO UNIT 506 PER CDO BK/PG: 11332/11
  • Parcel Number: 484305DA0810
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Ocean Drive 520, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$639,000.00

191 Ocean Drive 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Island of Deerfield Beach is a modern yet quaint luxury beach town providing both a pristine beach and a lively center of dining and shops. The favorite 1OCEAN BLVD CONDO is the choice for a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473575
  2. Provided by Palace Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$699,000.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is three bedroom and two and a half bath end unit on the 7th floor in Hillsboro Cove. This condo boasts the best views in the complex. Beautiful views of the lagoon and intracoastal. Marble and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10492618
  2. Provided by Invictus Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,000.00 ($346.47 / sqft )

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Serene waterfront condo located in the heart of deerfield beach! Spacious interior boasts gorgeous 32x32" porcelain flooring throughout living areas &hardwood in the bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540911
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a completely remodeled residence with 150K+ in upgrades, offering a rare combination of new everything; serene water views and effortless turn key living in the coveted community of Hillsbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543461
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 1108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$575,000.00

333 21st Avenue 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to beautiful. It's a 1 bedroom, that can show larger due to a movable wall. 1.5 bath Direct Oceanfront condo with the BEST BEACH views from every room. Awesome view of both the breakers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544445
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$575,200.00

1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 201 More Like This

Welcome to Be Hillsboro, a stunning new luxury building that offers the epitome of private, upscale living. Situated just one block away from the beach and the vibrant Cove shopping and dining area, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 20th Avenue 501, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$650,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

101 20th Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1 Ocean Boulevard Resort style living in a prime Deerfield Beach location! Just steps from the turquoise waters of the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beach area restaurant and shops, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089482
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($447.88 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the Hillsboro River and natural preserve from this beautifully updated condoarguably one of the best vantage points! Watch impressive mega yachts and boats coast by daily,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156453
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 19th Avenue 53, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$540,900.00 ($557.63 / sqft )

401 19th Avenue 53 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Very rare unit available in the highly desirable Coastal Terrace. This condo is fully updated with quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Full hurricane impact windows, d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000186
  2. Provided by Invictus Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 20th Avenue 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$598,788.00 ($383.84 / sqft )

101 20th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at 1 Ocean Boulevard, just one block from the award winning Deerfield Beach and fishing pier. This resort style gated building offers exceptional amenities including a pool, fitne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016516
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com