3301 Maple Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503606 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3301 Maple Street Ne
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,750,000
  • Price sqft: $628
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 4381
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.802 / -82.6243
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33704
  • Subdivision: North East Park Placido Shores
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Karen Selby
  • 727-828-8615

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3395.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Propane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NORTH EAST PARK PLACIDO SHORES UNIT 2 BLK 3, LOT 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-31-17-60534-003-0120
  • View: Water
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Bayview Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,595,000.00 ($494.57 / sqft )

356 Bayview Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully designed and impeccably built, this exceptional Snell Isle residence reflects the vision of a local custom home builder who crafted the home for personal living, with no detail overlooked

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450369
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Ricardo Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,595,000.00 ($487.14 / sqft )

126 Ricardo Way Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 126 Ricardo Way NE, a brand new, move in ready luxury residence on the coveted Snell Isle in St. Petersburg. High and dry with no flood concerns, this exceptional new construction home deli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472653
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,489,000.00 ($532.75 / sqft )

770 21st Avenue N New Construction More Like This

Exquisite Custom Pool Home with Guest Apartment in Crescent Lake Nestled along the picturesque brick streets of the highly sought after Crescent Lake neighborhood, this stunning 2024 custom built res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497527
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Palmera Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$3,200,000.00 ($517.05 / sqft )

110 Palmera Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern architectural residence designed for seamless indoor outdoor entertaining. Perfectly positioned in the coveted enclave of Snell Isle and overlooking the ninth hole of the prestigious Vinoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499982
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Amelia Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Belleair Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,990,000.00 ($556.07 / sqft )

356 Belleair Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course home in snell isle with water views overlooking the 16th hole of the vinoy golf course, elevated construction, pool, outdoor kitchen, and updated roof and systems located in the snell isl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500020
  2. Provided by THE TENPENNY COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rachel Sartain Tenpenny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com