2606 Highland Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961799 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2606 Highland Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $287,950
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1868
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0386 / -82.1282
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33563
  • Subdivision: Highland Terrace Resubdiv
  • Provided by: PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Angie Reynolds
  • 863-529-3369
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Plant City offers convenient updates, fresh living spaces, and exceptional outdoor features. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting interior with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and new carpet in both bedrooms. The updated kitchen is a standout, complete with quartz countertops, brand new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated dining space perfect for everyday living. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including new windows, a new electric water heater, re piped plumbing, newer A/C (2022), and a newer metal roof (2025). The bathroom has been fully renovated, and the indoor laundry room offers added convenience. Step outside to enjoy the newly refreshed landscaping, a screened in rear porch, and additional covered back porch overlooking the large fenced in backyard, ideal for relaxing, pets, or hanging out with family and friends. The property also includes a carport with an attached utility/storage room and a driveway for ample parking. Conveniently located a short distance from all of the restaurants, shopping, and entertainment Downtown Plant City has to offer and has easy access to I4 for all your traveling and commuting needs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND TERRACE RESUBDIVISION SWLY 20 FT OF LOT 4 LOT 5 AND NELY 15 FT OF LOT 6 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33563 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: P-20-28-22-57U-000003-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 117 Strickland Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$318,990.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

117 Strickland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of charm and modern living in this beautifully renovated home in downtown Plant City. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence has been thoughtfully updated with contemporary finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149230
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keyna Andino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Sandalwood Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$311,000.00 ($126.01 / sqft )

1415 Sandalwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1415 Sandalwood Dr, a residence featuring an accent backsplash in kitchen and all stainless steel appliances. The layout includes double clos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392601
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1803 Wilkins Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$319,000.00 ($106.12 / sqft )

1803 Wilkins Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom BLOCK home offering 2,192 square feet of comfortable living space with a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Major updates provide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399688
  2. Provided by SET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shadi Tamimi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Reynolds Creek Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$305,000.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

4414 Reynolds Creek Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Plant Cityoffering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. Step inside to a bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404439
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Tever Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$299,999.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

305 Tever Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Plant City's Historic District! Step into this immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow that perfectly blends classic charm with modern luxury. Nestled in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419700
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jared Rutherford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Thomas Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$270,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

507 Thomas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect marriage of timeless charm and modern luxury in this magnificent historic Plant City residence. Nestled within a quiet neighborhood near the local library, this home offers a sens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Sandalwood Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$329,999.00 ($158.27 / sqft )

1406 Sandalwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home in the highly desirable Walden Lake East community, offering 1,533 sq. ft. of living space and ready for immediate occupancy! Step into a bright foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443658
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leticia Marcos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Franklin Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$315,000.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

2803 Franklin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

There is so much potential with this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a large yard. Master bedroom has plenty of storage space with a large walk in closet as well as 2 built in closets and private bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472547
  2. Provided by JACK T. GIBBS LLC
  3. Contact Paul Gibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Walker Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$290,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

509 Walker Street More Like This

Charming Historic District Plant City home with LOW ELECTRIC BILL thanks to a 16 panel solar system (2022)a major savings advantage! This move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath + bonus room is perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486163
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dee Koulias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Walden Oaks Place, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$335,000.00 ($148.30 / sqft )

1412 Walden Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

WALDEN OAKS SUBDIVISION Beautiful, quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath home. Master bedroom has wood flooring, dual sinks and a large walk in closet with a private bath. 2nd bedroom can be used as a bedroom or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490489
  2. Provided by JACK T. GIBBS LLC
  3. Contact Paul Gibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com