1412 Walden Oaks Place, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1412 Walden Oaks Place
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2259
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9984 / -82.1366
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33563
  • Subdivision: Walden Lake
  • Provided by: JACK T. GIBBS LLC
  • Contact: Paul Gibbs
  • 813-752-6171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WALDEN OAKS SUBDIVISION Beautiful, quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath home. Master bedroom has wood flooring, dual sinks and a large walk in closet with a private bath. 2nd bedroom can be used as a bedroom or office, and has wood flooring as well. French doors open up to a large screened lanai overlooking the backyard. Roof was replaced in 2024 and HVAC was replaced in 2025. Minutes to I 4 and Downtown Plant City.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1464.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Susan Green
  • Association Phone: 813-754-8999
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WALDEN LAKE UNIT 12 LOT 55
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33563 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: P-32-28-22-59M-000000-00055.0
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1413 Sandalwood Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$349,900.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

1413 Sandalwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updates, updates, and more updates! If you are looking for a cute and cozy, updated home, with a private, fenced in yard, low HOA, and one where you can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960565
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jared Weggeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Sandalwood Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$311,000.00 ($126.01 / sqft )

1415 Sandalwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1415 Sandalwood Dr, a residence featuring an accent backsplash in kitchen and all stainless steel appliances. The layout includes double clos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392601
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1803 Wilkins Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$319,000.00 ($106.12 / sqft )

1803 Wilkins Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom BLOCK home offering 2,192 square feet of comfortable living space with a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Major updates provide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399688
  2. Provided by SET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shadi Tamimi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Timberlane Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$350,000.00 ($132.18 / sqft )

2002 Timberlane Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Walden Lake subdivision where you will find mature landscaping and low HOA dues. If youre looking for spacious split bedrooms, formal living and dining room plus famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403509
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terri Flynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Johnson Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$380,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

1116 Johnson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1116 Johnson St in Plant City! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a brand new roof (2025), fresh interior paint (2025), updated electrical (2015), all new plumbing (2017), a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413421
  2. Provided by RHODES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Drane Street Nw, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$350,000.00 ($119.21 / sqft )

816 Drane Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a fully remodeled home suitable for a big family? This 4 bed 3 bath home located just minutes from the beautiful downtown Plant City area is perfect for peaceful and convenient living. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443748
  2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexis Arteaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Baker Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$399,900.00 ($87.30 / sqft )

601 Baker Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in downtown Plant City! Convert back into a home filled with character or use as a 5 unit residential rental property produces a gross annual income of $50K plus with long term m

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489924
  2. Provided by REALTY ADVISOR EXPERTS
  3. Contact Mike Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Pennsylvania Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$350,000.00 ($137.74 / sqft )

1103 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful pool home 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, this home is in magnificent condition looks and feels like new, ceramic tile floors throughout the home, freshly painted inside. A/C Central system was inst

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490239
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Oakwood Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$329,900.00 ($134.00 / sqft )

1424 Oakwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and value in this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable east side of Walden Lakeswhere you can enjoy the community without high HOA fees. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498025
  2. Provided by TRUENORTH REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Sycamore Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$325,000.00 ($126.51 / sqft )

2008 Sycamore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the sought after Walden Lake East community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is just missing your vision and ready for its next story. Full of potential and thoughtfully maintained, it offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500097
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keren Bolanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com