1754 Altavista Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960752 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1754 Altavista Circle
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0965 / -81.9886
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Terralargo
  • Elementary School: Sleepy Hill
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill
  • High School: Kathleen
  • Provided by: DORY RODRIGUEZ JOSEPH RE LLC
  • Contact: Dory Joseph
  • 863-602-7059
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after gated community of TerraLargo in Lakeland, this popular Milano model is loaded with upgrades and offers resort style living at its finest. The community features a stunning 5,000 sq. ft. Renaissance Tuscan style clubhouse overlooking a serene lake, complete with a zero entry pool and spa, lushly landscaped courtyards, stone benches, playground, and a scenic boardwalk with gazebo on Meadow View Lakeperfect for fishing, non motorized water activities, or simply relaxing. Inside, this well maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a spacious master suite with soaring vaulted ceilings, a large walk in closet, garden tub, and access to the lanai. Residents enjoy a state of the art fitness center with TechnoGym equipment, each with its own TV and radio, and a unique layout that allows parents to view the playroom while working out. Conveniently located near I 4 for easy commuting to Tampa and Orlando, this home is within a secure, monitored gated community. HOA includes premium cable and access to all clubhouse amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2082.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sleepy Hill Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Call owner Dory Rodriquez @602-7059 for appt.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-34-013009-000110
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7411 Hunters Greene Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,400.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

7411 Hunters Greene Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

North Lakeland Pool Home. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Home features formal living/dining, family room with fireplace and eating space in kitchen. Large Bonus room upstairs. Vinyl Plank Flooring, Freshly Pai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959849
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Settlers Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8004 Settlers Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage plus a stand alone single car garage. The home is over 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960035
  2. Provided by JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joe Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Creek Haven Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5537 Creek Haven Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new single family home for rent in North Lakeland. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a den ideal for a home office or fourth bedroom, and a two car garage. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961644
  2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aurelia Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Westmoreland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,400.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3063 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in the prestigious Huntington Hills Golf & Country Club community of North Lakeland! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,755 square feet of beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506098
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ricky Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Campbell Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2918 Campbell Road More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and a highly convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, and quick access to Interstat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406914
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com