3063 Westmoreland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506098 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1329 / -82.0092
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Huntington Hills Ph 04
  • Elementary School: Dr. N. E Roberts Elem
  • Middle School: Kathleen
  • High School: Kathleen
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Ricky Santana
  • 813-681-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated Florida living in the prestigious Huntington Hills Golf & Country Club community of North Lakeland! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,755 square feet of beautifully designed living space, blending modern comfort with timeless style in an inviting open concept layout. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the bright, spacious interior featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and seamless flow between the living room, family room, and gourmet kitchenperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The chef inspired kitchen is truly the heart of the home, showcasing a massive center island ideal for gatherings, sleek stainless steel appliances, a generous walk in pantry, and ample cabinetry for storage and organization. Elegant ceramic tile flooring extends throughout the main living and wet areas, while each bedroom is thoughtfully equipped with ceiling fans for year round comfort. Retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring a beautifully tiled shower and a relaxing atmosphere designed for unwinding at the end of the day. Additional upgrades include modern ceramic tiled bathrooms, window blinds throughout, and a water softener system for added convenience. Beyond the home, residents enjoy access to exceptional golf club amenities, including a championship golf course, driving range, pro shop, restaurant, and baroffering the perfect blend of recreation and lifestyle right at your doorstep. Ideally situated near I 4, this home provides easy access to Tampa and Orlando, along with premier shopping, dining, healthcare, and Central Florida attractions. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and discover everything this exceptional property has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1755.00
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Kathleen Middle
  • School Elementary: Dr. N. E Roberts Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Mo Gallant
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-16-001008-000010
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8755 Fort Socrum Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner does not want pets in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959521
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH PROPERTIES & MGT LL
  3. Contact Frank Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7411 Hunters Greene Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,400.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

7411 Hunters Greene Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

North Lakeland Pool Home. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Home features formal living/dining, family room with fireplace and eating space in kitchen. Large Bonus room upstairs. Vinyl Plank Flooring, Freshly Pai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959849
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Settlers Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8004 Settlers Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage plus a stand alone single car garage. The home is over 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960035
  2. Provided by JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joe Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1754 Altavista Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1754 Altavista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gated community of TerraLargo in Lakeland, this popular Milano model is loaded with upgrades and offers resort style living at its finest. The community features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960752
  2. Provided by DORY RODRIGUEZ JOSEPH RE LLC
  3. Contact Dory Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Creek Haven Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5537 Creek Haven Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new single family home for rent in North Lakeland. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a den ideal for a home office or fourth bedroom, and a two car garage. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961644
  2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aurelia Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Campbell Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2918 Campbell Road More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and a highly convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, and quick access to Interstat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406914
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com