7411 Hunters Greene Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959849 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7411 Hunters Greene Circle
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3374
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1372 / -81.9936
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Hunters Greene Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Rochelle
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill
  • High School: Kathleen
  • Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
  • Contact: Donna Williams
  • 863-802-5262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    North Lakeland Pool Home. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Home features formal living/dining, family room with fireplace and eating space in kitchen. Large Bonus room upstairs. Vinyl Plank Flooring, Freshly Painted. Sit on the lanai and enjoy the beautiful pool as well as the pond. Partially fenced, Pool Maintenance included in rent. Easy access to I 4 for Orlando and Tampa. A $40 application fee is required for each individual over the age of 18. strictly NO PETS. For application please visit. Lakelandhomesforrent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2885.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Rochelle School of Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-000951-000730
  • View: Water
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8755 Fort Socrum Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner does not want pets in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959521
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH PROPERTIES & MGT LL
  3. Contact Frank Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Settlers Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8004 Settlers Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage plus a stand alone single car garage. The home is over 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960035
  2. Provided by JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joe Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1754 Altavista Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1754 Altavista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gated community of TerraLargo in Lakeland, this popular Milano model is loaded with upgrades and offers resort style living at its finest. The community features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960752
  2. Provided by DORY RODRIGUEZ JOSEPH RE LLC
  3. Contact Dory Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Creek Haven Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5537 Creek Haven Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new single family home for rent in North Lakeland. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a den ideal for a home office or fourth bedroom, and a two car garage. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961644
  2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aurelia Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Westmoreland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,400.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3063 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in the prestigious Huntington Hills Golf & Country Club community of North Lakeland! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,755 square feet of beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506098
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ricky Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Campbell Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2918 Campbell Road More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and a highly convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, and quick access to Interstat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406914
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com