1123 Sugarwood Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959593 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1123 Sugarwood Street
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $469,990
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3875
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1691 / -81.6296
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Forest Lake Ph 1
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Small
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning, custom built 2022 two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath perfectly designed for both comfort and style. Everything is practically brand new, providing peace of mind along with the modern finishes todays buyers are searching for. The heart of the home is the truly impressive upgraded kitchen, beautifully appointed with high end finishes, gorgeous quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a layout that is both functional and eye catching. This spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a private in law suite, ideal for multi generational living, extended guests, or added flexibility. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, while the bedrooms offer plush carpeting for added comfort. Retreat to the oversized primary suite featuring a generously sized bedroom and an extra large walk in closet with abundant storage. The beautiful en suite bath creates a relaxing, spa like atmosphere youll love coming home to. Upstairs, youll find a versatile loft area perfect for a playroom, home office, or additional flex space, along with a conveniently located laundry room offering extra storage and easy access near the bedrooms. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard complete with a spacious screened in porch the perfect setting for relaxing evenings, entertaining guests, or enjoying Florida living year round. The exterior is enhanced with upgraded stone accents that add striking curb appeal and architectural character. Energy efficient solar panels are already installed, and the lease can be seamlessly transferred to the new owner. Located in a desirable community featuring a beautiful community pool and playground, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of modern construction, thoughtful upgrades, generous outdoor space, and fantastic neighborhood amenities. Also located in the heart of Central Florida! This home offers quick access to Orlandos top attractions. Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, and SeaWorld are all just a short drive away, along with plenty of shopping, dining, and major highways for everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3106.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 131.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TPS Management
  • Association Phone: 352-989-4914
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOREST LAKE PHASE 1 PB 183 PGS 17-21 LOT 84
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-05-726014-000840
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

5244 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing investment/vacation property in The famous Solterra Resort, a gated community that offers world of art amenities, including fun and exciting wat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6019866
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$535,000.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 558 Orange Cosmos Blvd a beautifully finished, fully furnished former builders model from the exclusive Beach Collection, located inside the gated, nature framed community of Watersong Res

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365702
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Garry Walmsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5492 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

5492 Solterra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, a luxury vacation home, or a short or long term rental investment, this property checks every box, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938612
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$450,999.00 ($107.02 / sqft )

436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in the highly desirable area of Davenport. This move in ready resort style property offers exceptional flexibility as a primary residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Bruno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com