5492 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5492 Solterra Circle
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3904
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2387 / -81.6016
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Solterra Ph 1
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  • Contact: Jenn Manzella
  • 863-877-1915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, a luxury vacation home, or a short or long term rental investment, this property checks every box, and bookings have been paused to accommodate showings! This fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bath pool home featuring two primary suites is located in the exclusive, guard gated community of Solterra Resort. What truly sets this home apart is its premium lot with no rear neighbors, offering a level of privacy thats hard to come by in resort communities. Even better, the location is unbeatable, you can simply step out your back door and walk across the street to the clubhouse and resort pool without ever getting in the car. Add side shades to the screened lanai, and the outdoor space transforms into your own private retreat. Inside, the home showcases a modern, high end design with neutral furnishings complemented by tasteful pops of color, creating a clean yet sophisticated look that stands out to both homeowners and guests. A true highlight is the immersive Marvel themed bedroom, an unforgettable space that brings a childs superhero dreams to life. The home offers a spacious, open concept layout filled with natural light, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, crown molding on the kitchen cabinetry, a tankless on demand water heater and multiple living areas designed for comfort and entertaining. Both primary suites include en suite baths, and each additional bedroom has convenient access to a nearby bathroom. A loft adds even more flexible living space for guests or relaxation. Step outside to your private heated pool and spa with an expansive patio and a covered seating area. The tile roof, known to have a lifespan of 50+ years, adds long term value and durability. The home is currently operating as a short term rental, and existing bookings may convey, making this a turnkey investment opportunity. With combined HOA and CDD fees averaging approximately $650/month, the value here is exceptional. This includes lawn care, fertilization, exterior pest control, landscaping, irrigation maintenance, cable, internet, and valet trash serviceservices that could easily exceed $400/month on their own. When you factor in Solterras resort style amenities, it becomes clear why this community stands out. Residents and guests enjoy world class amenities, including a resort style pool, lazy river, water slide, cabanas, splash zone, fitness center, tennis, pickleball and volleyball courts, as well as a clubhouse and the popular Caf Sol poolside bar & grill. All of this is in a perfect location to Disney, Universal, major highways, shopping, and dining. Be sure to check out the virtual tour for a full 3D walkthrough, where you can explore every detail of this incredible home from wherever you are.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3404.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 773.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: CAM-Joe Bullins
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLTERRA PHASE 1 PB 156 PG 13-14 LOT 23
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701305-000230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Oak Shadow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

8020 Oak Shadow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Immaculate, Magical & Designed for Year Round Delight** Welcome to your dream retreat in Town & Country where the magic of Disney is just 20 minutes away, yet your privacy and tranquility feel w

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$535,000.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 558 Orange Cosmos Blvd a beautifully finished, fully furnished former builders model from the exclusive Beach Collection, located inside the gated, nature framed community of Watersong Res

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365702
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Garry Walmsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375349
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$629,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

7560 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently under an active rental program and generating great income! Located in the highly desirable solterra resort, this beautifully appointed waterfront 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bathroom home offers an i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387863
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Francine Arroyo Santowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936413
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com