600 Mulberry Avenue 3308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148827 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 Mulberry Avenue 3308
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1927
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3186 / -81.5378
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Carlyle Residences At Celebrat
  • Building: Carlyle Residences At Celebration Condo
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Claudette Busuttil
  • 407-361-4064
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of a kind and the only unit of this quality currently available in Downtown Celebration, you'll find this pristine FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom penthouse that offers a rare opportunity to lease one of Celebrations most desirable residences. The home has been exceptionally maintained and features a professionally designed interior with a fresh, like new feel throughout. As a true corner unit, it provides two private balconies, peaceful water views, and minimal shared walls for enhanced privacy and quiet living. The floor plan is thoughtfully arranged, with the secondary bedrooms positioned near a full bathrooman ideal setup for guests, extended family, or flexible use of space. An elevator is conveniently located just steps from the front door, and the property includes an extra wide detached garage for easy parking and additional storage. Residents enjoy access to Celebrations community amenities, including a resort style pool, fitness center, and scenic walking trails. The home is located in the Town Centers dining and shopping district, with major Central Florida attractions only minutes away. Offering comfort, convenience, and a prime location, this penthouse presents an exceptional rental opportunity in the heart of Celebration.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1927.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management/ Carlos Echeverri
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-28-2748-0001-3308
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 3308
  • View: Water
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7763 Westland Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7763 Westland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! POOL MAINTENANCE & INTERNET INCLUDED. Just a few miles from Walt Disney World Resort, this fully furnished home is ready for immediate move in. Designed with a modern, contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143889
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Giammarresi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Wiregrass Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1005 Wiregrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family Home in East Village of Celebration. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, mosaic tile backsplash, 42" cabinets and stainless steal ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Stickley Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1442 Stickley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Artisan Park 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home. Large Front patio overlooking the Artisan Park Conservation Area. All new Luxury Vinyl plank floors installed in all rooms. The first level features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Oak Pond Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,890.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1115 Oak Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1115 Oakpond, Celebration, FL 34747 a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage. Highlights include stainless appliances, granite counters, beautiful hardwood floors, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148717
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Pawstand Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

906 Pawstand Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Level 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home with fenced in yard. Large Mater suite with Tile flooring and updated Bathroom with walk in shower, and custom walk in closet. Formal Dinning room that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149440
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

321 Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering a $300 Move in incentive! Come view this 6 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms, two story home located in the beautiful community of Encore Resort at Reunion. This home is fully furnished with stylish fu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6168328
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Chris Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,900.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2252 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning townhouse is located at the new neighborhood Island Village, Schools grade A, enjoy resort style amenities, pool, fitness center and playground. Just minutes from Disney Parks, Disney Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333142
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 245, REUNION, FL 34747
$4,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 245 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Move in ready and fully furnished 5BR/4.5BA luxury townhome in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort, just 6 miles from Disney! Enjoy soaring 20 ft ceilings, a bright o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Perlas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Nadina Place, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,995.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

604 Nadina Place Green Listing More Like This

Looking for that perfect rental? Look no further! Welcome to 604 Nadina Place, a charming single story home located on a peaceful, tree lined street just a short walk from downtown Celebration and the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356839
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 Boracay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,300.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

9120 Boracay Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW BUILD for season or monthly short term 3 months available. Ready to move in with furniture. Just bring your clothes ! With private pool luxury home! Perfect for people moving to this area or wait

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362043
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruno Iarussi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com