1442 Stickley Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146722 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1442 Stickley Avenue
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3738
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2942 / -81.5533
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Area 5
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Thomas Belsky
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Artisan Park 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home. Large Front patio overlooking the Artisan Park Conservation Area. All new Luxury Vinyl plank floors installed in all rooms. The first level features a formal Dining Room and Livingroom, Kitchen, Large Family Room, separate Office with built in desk, a half Bath and Laundry room. Amazing large Back Yard and covered patio and access to the 2 car detached garage. The second floor features the large Master Suite with Walk in Closet and En Suite with double vanity, garden soaking tub and separate shower. 3 Additional Bedrooms all with large closets. Access to the Artisan Park Clubhouse (accessible by Artisan Park residents only) features resort styled swimming pool, shady poolside cabanas, spa, fitness center, restaurant and bar. Additional $75.00 per month includes enrollment in Blue Sky Property Management's Resident Benefits Package with lawn care, renters insurance, pest control, HVAC air filter delivered monthly, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and 24/7 Maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2488.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CROA
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2847-0001-1920
  • Views: 246
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7763 Westland Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7763 Westland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! POOL MAINTENANCE & INTERNET INCLUDED. Just a few miles from Walt Disney World Resort, this fully furnished home is ready for immediate move in. Designed with a modern, contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143889
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Giammarresi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Mulberry Avenue 3308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

600 Mulberry Avenue 3308 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and the only unit of this quality currently available in Downtown Celebration, you'll find this pristine FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom penthouse that offers a rare opport

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148827
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7854 Poplin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$5,400.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

7854 Poplin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive brand new six bedroom, five bathroom residence located in Reunion Village, one of the most sought after communities in the Orlando area. Positioned on a premium corner lot with one of the la

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149573
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rene Ladera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

321 Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering a $300 Move in incentive! Come view this 6 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms, two story home located in the beautiful community of Encore Resort at Reunion. This home is fully furnished with stylish fu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6168328
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Chris Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 245, REUNION, FL 34747
$4,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 245 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Move in ready and fully furnished 5BR/4.5BA luxury townhome in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort, just 6 miles from Disney! Enjoy soaring 20 ft ceilings, a bright o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Perlas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Nadina Place, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,995.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

604 Nadina Place Green Listing More Like This

Looking for that perfect rental? Look no further! Welcome to 604 Nadina Place, a charming single story home located on a peaceful, tree lined street just a short walk from downtown Celebration and the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356839
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 Boracay Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,300.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

9120 Boracay Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW BUILD for season or monthly short term 3 months available. Ready to move in with furniture. Just bring your clothes ! With private pool luxury home! Perfect for people moving to this area or wait

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362043
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruno Iarussi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Knee Deep Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,900.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

8014 Knee Deep Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased ~ available for move in on 5/5/26 lock in your future home! Stunning fully furnished cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando. This cottage has 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385158
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,100.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2312 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern home featuring an open concept layout, stylish furnishings, and a fully equipped kitchen. Includes a game/entertainment area and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy a private screened

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395411
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,450.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2116 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY to rent in the latest addition to the town founded by Disney! The location can't be beat. You're nestled near all the main attractions of the Island village new construction com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396536
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com