803 James Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143176 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 803 James Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 7858
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.037 / -81.5068
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Neyla Alvarez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful rental home designed for comfort and functionality, situated on a spacious corner lot. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath property offers a well designed layout and is move in ready.The open concept kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor includes one bedroom and a full bathroom, perfect for guests or multi generational living, as well as a partially finished garage that can be used as a home office, gym, or additional storage space. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual vanities. Three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient second floor laundry area complete the upper level. The home is equipped with solar panels, providing low electricity costs, and features a fully fenced backyard, ideal for added privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Located on the Kissimmee/Poinciana line in Polk County, this corner lot home offers a large backyard with extra space and privacy. Internet service is included in the rent. Schedule your showing today and dont miss the opportunity to make this home yours! Section 8 / housing vouchers are not accepted for this property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2362.00
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triss Moore
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-15-935360-044010
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1001 Puget Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,450.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1001 Puget Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home on a corner lot with a split floor plan and large living area. Expansive backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368663
  2. Provided by AMERICA'S BEST REALTY CORP
  3. Contact America Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Swan Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1463 Swan Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful newer home for rent in the desirable Poinciana Villages community, featuring no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation views. Enjoy added privacy and a quiet setting right in your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110803
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Gladiola Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,265.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

260 Gladiola Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,670 square feet of living space, offering ample room for comfortable living. Don't miss the opportunity to make this property your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506133
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Cimarron Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

393 Cimarron Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready for July 2025 This beauty was built in 2024 comes with Solar Panels making your electric bill very minimum also water softner that makes all your bathrooms spotless and and washing your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127453
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Ognon Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,350.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

843 Ognon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** large 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home FOR RENT! *** Offering 2,847 sq feet, this two story home features a functional and comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. The first floor showcases til

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143540
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tricia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Muskrat Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,190.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

603 Muskrat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 603 Muskart, a spacious single family 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally located in Kissimmee, Orlando, just minutes from Disney parks, major highways, shopping, and dining. This home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Clearwater Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

320 Clearwater Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in a highly desirable and convenient location. This property offers a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144819
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 898 San Raphael Street, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$2,350.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

898 San Raphael Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Fully Furnished 3 Bed, 3.5 Bath Home in Poinciana Move In Ready! Welcome to this stunning fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located at 898 San Raphael St in Poinciana. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145390
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,400.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make this Boca Raton Model your home sweet home. It features a two car and a golf cart garage with the 4 foot garage extension. There is an excellent view to the conservation area from the extra larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146280
  2. Provided by RIGHT TRACK REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Spear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Michigan Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

305 Michigan Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ?? ATTENTION LARGE FAMILIES OR MULTI GENERATIONAL LIVING! ?? One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and versatile home for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146709
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Vanesa Rengel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com