233 Southern Pecan Circle 101, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142016 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 233 Southern Pecan Circle 101
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 966
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5444 / -81.5913
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Southern Pines Condo
  • Building: Southern Pines Condo
  • Elementary School: Richmond Heights Elem
  • Middle School: SunRidge
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: HOMESMART
  • Contact: Maria Lloret
  • 407-476-0451
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an awesome 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with an attached garage. Just steps away from the car wash in the beautiful gated community of Southern Pines. The community has a fully equipped state of the art gym, indoor basketball and racquetball courts. BBQ Pavilion for entertaining friends and family with three grills. Pool table and computer room for residents. A theatre with surround sound and vibrating recliners.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 966.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Richmond Heights Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Racquetball, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shantel
  • Association Phone: 4076560904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-8134-25-101
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 165 Windtree Lane U, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,750.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

165 Windtree Lane U More Like This

Wonderful renovated unit in Windtree Gardens. 2 brm 2 bath, 1st floor unit with screen enclosed front porch. No carpet in unit. Unit has 2 assigned parking spots. 1 small pet OK. Requirements are 600+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392506
  2. Provided by ZEAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Good
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop A2, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,850.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308729
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 Blue Indigo Crescent, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

7121 Blue Indigo Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS STUDIO APARTMENT located above the garage in a prime area of Winter Garden. RENT INCLUDES: WATER, ELECTRICITY, INTERNET, AND CABLE TV. This open concept unit includes a Kitchenette with a sto

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357690
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Rogacheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,995.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location & Resort Style Living! Welcome home to this beautifully appointed first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after GATED community of Southern Pines. The desirable open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378945
  2. Provided by MARTI PURDY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Marti Purdy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Westside Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,050.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1009 Westside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome available for rent in the heart of Winter Garden! This 1,180 sq. ft. home features brand new windows, a new microwave, a brand new AC, new roof, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386529
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Philippone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Windtree Lane 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,650.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

80 Windtree Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AMAZING LOCATION GREAT PRICE VERY NICELY UPDATED UNIT! SCREENED IN BALCONY PATIO! 2 Bedroom + 2 Bath condo just 3 minutes from Plant Street in Winte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394220
  2. Provided by ROMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Brian LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Southern Pecan Circle 101, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

430 Southern Pecan Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now | First Floor Condo in Gated Winter Garden Community Welcome to 430 Southern Pecan Cir, Unit 101, a bright and well maintained first floor condo located in the highly desirable Southe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401124
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rodger Marty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Varsity Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,695.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

508 Varsity Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Primo location. Hip patio villas situated on a quiet oak lined street featuring polished concrete flooring throughout, updated kitchen, granite counter tops. Huge rear yard with open brick patio & two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401722
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Southern Pecan Circle 205, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,045.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

417 Southern Pecan Circle 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Southern Pines community of Winter Garden. This second floor unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious living area that flows into a lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403943
  2. Provided by AFT PROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Seyed Azimi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com