8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5135422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106
  • Viewed: 235
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3489 / -81.5063
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Residencia Westworld
  • Building: Residencia Westworld
  • Elementary School: Sunshine
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ruth Duran
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Condo 2BR/2BA just minutes from Disney! Resort style amenities include pool, tiki bar, fitness center, jacuzzi, and concierge service. Open floor plan with balcony overlooking natural views. Primary suite features walk in shower and handicap accessible tub. Currently rented until 08/01/2026 at $1,800/monthstart earning rental income immediately! Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1178.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland management / Troy Jones
  • Association Phone: (407) 982-1540
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: WORLDQUEST RESORT PHASES 1, 2 & 3, A CONDOMINIUM 8739/4258 UNIT 2106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-28-9331-02-106
  • Unit Number: 2106
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 235
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12538 Floridays Resort Drive 411, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$224,900.00 ($235.01 / sqft )

12538 Floridays Resort Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed fully furnished fourth floor condo located in the highly sought after Floridays Resort in the heart of Orlando. Perfect for vacationers and investors alike, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119136
  2. Provided by NECTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Keith Renner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$238,900.00 ($299.37 / sqft )

13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the great Blue Heron Beach Resort, This fully one bedroom furnished condo awaits you as a vacation home or as your residence. This property is only a few minutes from Disney You have an s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125054
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$240,000.00 ($203.74 / sqft )

8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Furnished 2 BR, 2 BA vacation condo in GATED Worldquest Resort. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen, TVs in every bedroom, and a private screened in Balcony. This resort offers the amenities of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129834
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$212,000.00 ($239.28 / sqft )

13003 Plantation Park Circle 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Plantation Park, this beautifully maintained condo offers an unbeatable location just minutes from Lake Buena Vista, Premium Outlets, Disney Springs, major attraction

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$222,222.00 ($278.47 / sqft )

13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

High Floor Unit with Breathtaking Views!!! Welcome to Unit 1 808 at Blue Heron Beach Resort, a stunning high floor condo offering spectacular views and incredible investment potential. This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Pacienza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13025 Mulberry Park Drive 311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$259,500.00 ($191.94 / sqft )

13025 Mulberry Park Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,352 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable and conveniently located community. This bright and functional floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146685
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13037 Mulberry Park Drive 529, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$219,900.00 ($248.19 / sqft )

13037 Mulberry Park Drive 529 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condo with a valuable one car garage is located in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Park. Featuring an open floor plan, with brand new LVP flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284546
  2. Provided by GRAVES REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Graves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13003 Plantation Park Circle 13110, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$270,000.00 ($304.74 / sqft )

13003 Plantation Park Circle 13110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Plantation Park! This beautifully maintained, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offers comfort, convenience, and an exceptional location. Nestled in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345771
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11582 Westwood Boulevard 1428, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$228,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11582 Westwood Boulevard 1428 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to Lexington Place, one of the most sought after gated condominium communities in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers a perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352552
  2. Provided by EPIC REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Chiappetta Dos Santos Camarott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8813 Villa View Circle 104, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$245,000.00 ($227.70 / sqft )

8813 Villa View Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why Rent When You Can Buy? This desirable, 1st floor, corner unit in Mirabella Luxury Condos are located just less than 4 miles outside Celebration, and about 6 miles or so from the exit to Walt Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360030
  2. Provided by INSIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angie Stuart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com