50989 Highway 27 108, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5130385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50989 Highway 27 108
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $152,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 307
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3303 / -81.6663
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kelly Armstrong
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now is your chance to own this Beautiful, affordable, Low maintenance home in the Lakefront community of International Bass Lake. . . All ages Community. . . This is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom. . . This home features a BONUS ROOM, ideal for remote work or an extra bedroom. . . A split plan and family room/kitchen combo. . . Ready to move in. . BRAND NEW AC Unit. . . Oversized concrete driveway. . . YOU OWN THE LAND . .This home offers both comfort and style, making it the perfect retreat for those looking to enjoy peaceful living with modern amenities. Completely remodeled. New plumbing. New shower. New toilet. Fresh paint. New Flooring. All appliances included And washer and dryer. . . Bass Lake Resort is a highly desirable an diverse community with multiple styles of homes. Located in the Four Corners area on Old Lake Davenport, it is convenient to local theme parks, restaurants, shopping, hospitals and golf, with easy access to Hwy 27, Hwy 192 and Interstate I 4. Bass Lake features gated access, two pools (one solar heated), hot tub, private community dock and boat launch. A club house with a Gym, pool tables, horseshoe pits, shuffleboard courts, billiards room, and offers locked private storage for your boat/RV. LOW HOA with water included and lawn care. Perfect for first time home buyers, downsizers, investment property, and for short term rental use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Monica Huertas
  • Association Phone: 863-424-5651
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: INTERNATIONAL BASS LAKE RESORT PHASE ONE PB 87 PGS 16 & 17 LOT 108 LESS W 2 INCHES & INT IN COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-488053-001081
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  87, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,000.00 ($112.97 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean all ages community conveniently located near Disney and many of Central Floridas most popular attractions. Enjoy free boat and/or RV storage in the designated community area on a firs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724340
  2. Provided by ANDERSON SMITH SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Us Hwy 27  41, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$165,000.00 ($222.97 / sqft )

50989 Us Hwy 27 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in the desirable gated community of Bass Lake Resort in Davenport, ideally situated alongside beautiful Lake Davenport. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Lake Trout, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$159,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

241 Lake Trout Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to purchase a large OPEN PLAN, 1,404 sq. ft. manufactured home on an oversized lot in the highly sought after gated community of International Bass Lake Resort and YES!! YOU OWN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  210, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$145,000.00 ($185.90 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

DO NOT MISS OUT!!! Your next peaceful 3 beds 3 bath retreat at 50989 Hwy 27 Unit #210 awaits, a hidden gem located in a quiet and private community designed for comfort and relaxation. This charming

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149355
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katiuska Petit Mujica, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Ranger Park Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,999.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

514 Ranger Park Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a thoughtfully updated home in the heart of Polo Park, a 55+ community where you truly own your land. This RARE gem stands out with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298124
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Polo Park East Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

816 Polo Park East Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Polo park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309086
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Dreama Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$162,900.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

622 Dreama Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no lot r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314401
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Kensington Park Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$155,000.00 ($184.52 / sqft )

120 Kensington Park Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Polo Park West is an active 55+ community where with a load of amenities to enjoy including two community pools, two clubhouses, tennis and pickleball courts, horseshoes, and a fitness center. You get

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327428
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Sue Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,000.00 ($116.31 / sqft )

263 Sue Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386087
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Tivoli Park Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$178,900.00 ($125.11 / sqft )

401 Tivoli Park Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 401 Tivoli Park Drive, ideally positioned on an oversized corner lot directly across from the main clubhouse in the desirable Polo Park West 55+ golf community. This well maintained 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395294
  2. Provided by ANCHOR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ben Ladendorf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com