514 Ranger Park Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6298124 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 514 Ranger Park Court
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $179,999
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1143
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 395
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3368 / -81.6778
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Polo Park
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Peter Luu
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a thoughtfully updated home in the heart of Polo Park, a 55+ community where you truly own your land. This RARE gem stands out with a spacious GARAGE that fits both a full size vehicle and golf cart, adding extra security and storage! Plus a CLIMATE CONTROLLED SUNROOM that adds flexible living space year round. Inside, enjoy a bright, open feel with new flooring, upgraded cabinetry, and solid surface counters that give the kitchen and living area a clean, modern edge. Both bathrooms have been fully refreshednew sinks, toilets, faucets, and stylish finishes throughout, including new tile in the main bath. Step outside and experience a community designed for connection and fun: two heated pools, a golf course, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce, horseshoes, and even a dedicated dog walk area. All of this, with one of the lowest HOA fees in the area. Centrally located near top attractions, shopping, and diningthis home is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1143.00
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kathy Andrews
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: POLO PARK PHASE 1-B PB 77 PGS 13 & 14 BLK 9 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-02-488046-009080
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  87, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,000.00 ($112.97 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean all ages community conveniently located near Disney and many of Central Floridas most popular attractions. Enjoy free boat and/or RV storage in the designated community area on a firs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724340
  2. Provided by ANDERSON SMITH SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Us Hwy 27  41, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$165,000.00 ($222.97 / sqft )

50989 Us Hwy 27 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in the desirable gated community of Bass Lake Resort in Davenport, ideally situated alongside beautiful Lake Davenport. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Nesbitt Park Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$199,750.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

311 Nesbitt Park Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath property plus Florida room and a garage/storage/workshop which runs the length of the home!! The open plan layout offers a large living space open to the kitchen & dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Douglas Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

226 Douglas Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

(Check out the Virtual Tour) Welcome to 226 Douglas Park Ave, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Polo Park West in Davenport. This well maintained home offers comfortable, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148268
  2. Provided by SUNBRIGHT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Lou Salvemini, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  230, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 230 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare 4 bedroom find in highly sought after gated community of Bass Lake. Spacious and well laid out floorplan lets you entertain with ease and affords family plenty of space to enjoy. Updates in just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4942241
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Stacy Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Polo Park East Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

816 Polo Park East Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Polo park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309086
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Dreama Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$162,900.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

622 Dreama Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no lot r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314401
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Menlo Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

244 Menlo Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this hidden jewel of a community. Located in the heart of central florida. Active 55+ community with pickleball courts, bacci, 9 hole golf course and more! 2 clubhouses with pools. 1golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324363
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Wade Park Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

357 Wade Park Court Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bd, 2 full bath, manufactured home nestled in a sought after 55+ golf community just minutes from Walt Disney World. Tucked away on an oversized lot, on a cul de sac stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373603
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Sue Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,000.00 ($116.31 / sqft )

263 Sue Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386087
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com