120 Kensington Park Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6327428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Kensington Park Drive
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 300
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.339 / -81.6748
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Polo Park Ph 01a
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Nicholas Sebastiano
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Polo Park West is an active 55+ community where with a load of amenities to enjoy including two community pools, two clubhouses, tennis and pickleball courts, horseshoes, and a fitness center. You get to enjoy all this for a very low HOA fee of only $60/month. This active community is very conveniently located off Hwy 27, with very close proximity to US 192 and all of its shopping, restaurants and less than 15 minutes to Disney property! I 4, is also just a short ride which will get you to Tampa / St Pete area going west and Downtown Orlando going East. Full disclosure the HOA requires any new buyer that purchases any home in the community to pay a one time initiation fee of $2000. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home features wonderful layout with kitchen dining room and living room all conveniently next to each other. The roof was just replaced 2 years ago. The air conditioning unit is approx. 5 years old. Laminate flooring throughout. The old gray piping has been replaced with new plumbing. There is also a very comfortable screened room ? pcovered patio that is perfect for relaxation or those friendly get togethers keeping you free of the pesky mosquitos. OCCUPANCY DATE MAY 1 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: POLO PARK HOA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: POLO PARK PHASE 1-A PB-74 PG-38 LYING AND BEING IN A PORTION OF SECTIONS 1 & 2 T-25 S R-26 E BLOCK 1 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-01-488041-001040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  87, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,000.00 ($112.97 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean all ages community conveniently located near Disney and many of Central Floridas most popular attractions. Enjoy free boat and/or RV storage in the designated community area on a firs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724340
  2. Provided by ANDERSON SMITH SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  108, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$152,000.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your chance to own this Beautiful, affordable, Low maintenance home in the Lakefront community of International Bass Lake. . . All ages Community. . . This is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom. . . Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130385
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Us Hwy 27  41, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$165,000.00 ($222.97 / sqft )

50989 Us Hwy 27 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in the desirable gated community of Bass Lake Resort in Davenport, ideally situated alongside beautiful Lake Davenport. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Lake Trout, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$159,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

241 Lake Trout Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to purchase a large OPEN PLAN, 1,404 sq. ft. manufactured home on an oversized lot in the highly sought after gated community of International Bass Lake Resort and YES!! YOU OWN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  210, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$145,000.00 ($185.90 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

DO NOT MISS OUT!!! Your next peaceful 3 beds 3 bath retreat at 50989 Hwy 27 Unit #210 awaits, a hidden gem located in a quiet and private community designed for comfort and relaxation. This charming

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149355
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katiuska Petit Mujica, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Ranger Park Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,999.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

514 Ranger Park Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a thoughtfully updated home in the heart of Polo Park, a 55+ community where you truly own your land. This RARE gem stands out with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298124
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Polo Park East Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

816 Polo Park East Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Polo park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309086
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Dreama Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$162,900.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

622 Dreama Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no lot r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314401
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Sue Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,000.00 ($116.31 / sqft )

263 Sue Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386087
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Tivoli Park Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$178,900.00 ($125.11 / sqft )

401 Tivoli Park Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 401 Tivoli Park Drive, ideally positioned on an oversized corner lot directly across from the main clubhouse in the desirable Polo Park West 55+ golf community. This well maintained 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395294
  2. Provided by ANCHOR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ben Ladendorf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com