50989 Highway 27 210, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50989 Highway 27 210
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3303 / -81.6663
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Katiuska Petit Mujica, PA
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DO NOT MISS OUT!!! Your next peaceful 3 beds 3 bath retreat at 50989 Hwy 27 Unit #210 awaits, a hidden gem located in a quiet and private community designed for comfort and relaxation. This charming property offers the perfect balance between nature and convenience with multiple shopping plazas, restaurants, convenience stores, gymnasiums and more within a 2 3 min distance. Residents enjoy access to wonderful community amenities including parks, pool, relaxing jacuzzi, lake access, outdoor grilling areas, and natural surroundings perfect for morning walks or peaceful evenings outdoors. HOA includes the Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 468.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ccc
  • Association Phone: ccc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: INTERNATIONAL BASS LAKE RESORT PHASE ONE PB 87 PGS 16 & 17 LOT 210 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-488053-002100
  • Unit Number: 210
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  87, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,000.00 ($112.97 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean all ages community conveniently located near Disney and many of Central Floridas most popular attractions. Enjoy free boat and/or RV storage in the designated community area on a firs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724340
  2. Provided by ANDERSON SMITH SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  108, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$152,000.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your chance to own this Beautiful, affordable, Low maintenance home in the Lakefront community of International Bass Lake. . . All ages Community. . . This is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom. . . Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130385
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Us Hwy 27  41, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$165,000.00 ($222.97 / sqft )

50989 Us Hwy 27 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in the desirable gated community of Bass Lake Resort in Davenport, ideally situated alongside beautiful Lake Davenport. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Lake Trout, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$159,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

241 Lake Trout Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to purchase a large OPEN PLAN, 1,404 sq. ft. manufactured home on an oversized lot in the highly sought after gated community of International Bass Lake Resort and YES!! YOU OWN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Dreama Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$162,900.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

622 Dreama Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no lot r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314401
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Kensington Park Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$155,000.00 ($184.52 / sqft )

120 Kensington Park Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Polo Park West is an active 55+ community where with a load of amenities to enjoy including two community pools, two clubhouses, tennis and pickleball courts, horseshoes, and a fitness center. You get

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327428
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Kensington Park Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$165,900.00 ($168.60 / sqft )

124 Kensington Park Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom doublewide mobile home in Polo Park West. There is a very large screen room to enjoy the Florida weather with windows that close up tight in case

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938628
  2. Provided by JOHN WEBB INC
  3. Contact Tom Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com