7284 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7284 Great Egret Boulevard
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,088,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 4694
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2728 / -82.4267
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Heron Lndg Ph 1
  • Provided by: SARASOTA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Cristina Giacomazzi
  • 941-343-6116
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this immaculate, fully upgraded family home located in the gated community of Heron Landing, an exclusive enclave of just 95 homes. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space, this stunning Meritage built Zircon model features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a spacious bonus/game room, and a spectacular resort style backyard with no rear neighbors. The main floor showcases an expansive primary suite with tray ceilings, a spa inspired bathroom, and an oversized walk in closet. Youll also find an additional bedroom with full bath, a den/flex space perfect for an office, and beautiful light toned LVP flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen is designed for entertaining with quartz countertops, a large center island, butlers pantry, under cabinet lighting, soft close cabinetry, and premium finishes. The inviting living area features a custom stone accent wall, built in shelving, and an electric fireplace. Upstairs offers three additional bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an enormous 30x15 family/game room complete with a home theater system, projector, surround sound, and custom soundproof movie room wall. Step outside into your private outdoor oasis featuring a heated saltwater pool and spa with tanning shelf, automated fountains, waterfall, LED lighting, and remote controlled heating features. The panoramic screened lanai overlooks a peaceful preserve and includes a fully customized outdoor kitchen with grill, pizza oven, griddle, wet bar, wine cooler, mini fridge, TV, epoxy countertops, and a modern pergola with adjustable louvers. Additional upgrades include: 3 car garage with Tesla charger Whole house water filtration and softener system Hurricane shutters Reclaimed water irrigation Custom laundry and mudroom cabinetry High ceilings throughout Spray foam insulation and energy efficient construction No CDD fees Ideally located just minutes from upscale dining, shopping, UTC Mall, and I 75, and only 10 miles from Siesta Key Beach. This exceptional home truly has it all; luxury, privacy, and incredible indoor outdoor living designed for entertaining and everyday enjoyment. One look and youll fall in love. Call to schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Zircon
  • Builder Name: Meritage
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3807.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 234.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sean Noonan
  • Association Phone: (941) 870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 76, HERON LANDING PHASE 1, PB 51 PG 81-98
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0266030079
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,139,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover resort style luxury in this beautifully upgraded Sand Key model home in Skye Ranch. Move in ready and thoughtfully enhanced throughout, this residence showcases exceptional d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10899 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,036,924.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

10899 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Waikiki at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688326
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8498 Snowfall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,195,000.00 ($231.19 / sqft )

8498 Snowfall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In the beautiful, amenity rich, gated community of Skye Ranch, this generously proportioned two story home is a showpiece in refined details. From architectural accent walls and ceilings, to upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7025 Serenoa Drive, Sarasota, FL 34241
$1,199,900.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

7025 Serenoa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, Custom Built Home with Large Multi Generational Attached Casita. Features of this incredible, Multi Gen Home include: * 2 Downstairs Bedrooms plus 500 SF+ Attached Casita with it's own

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693204
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7025 Serenoa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,199,900.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

7025 Serenoa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693204
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com