Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Misty Creek
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8315 Eagle Crossing, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,039,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $239.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4345
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8483639
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34241
  4. Subdivision: Preserve At Misty Creek
  5. Provided by: JACK KELLER INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
LAKE VIEWS! 4BR/3BA + Living room & dining room, huge family room. Kitchen with island. 3 car garage. Whole house water softener. Pool & deck area w/ 2 lanais. FSBO Fully Furnished..
Details for 8312 Misty Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Single Family
  1. Price: $997,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,089,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 334
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4761
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  16. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4655373
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34241
  4. Subdivision: Misty Creek
  5. Elementary School: Lakeview
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OVERSIZED LAKE LOT with gorgeous views!! This spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bath Misty Creek home is waiting for you! This luxurious pool home is situated i
Details for 8890 Misty Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Single Family
  1. Price: $995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.02 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,075,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 91
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4693
  10. Acreage: 0.96 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4681023
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34241
  4. Subdivision: Misty Creek
  5. Elementary School: Lakeview
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This is the one * quality built by custom home builders, christner brothers * a very private setting on almost 1 acre and backing to panoramic golf course views in the distance * pride of original own
Details for 8326 Misty Wood Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Single Family
  1. Price: $725,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $745,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 66
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3498
  10. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4685058
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34241
  4. Subdivision: The Preserve At Misty Creek Un
  5. Elementary School: Lakeview
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this bright and beautifully updated home in a private guard gated Golf community in Sarasota. Featuring three bedrooms, plus an office/den, two bathrooms, a full size laundry room, and a sp
Details for 8452 Eagle Preserve Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $709,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 84
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3578
  10. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4682732
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34241
  4. Subdivision: Misty Creek
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Don't let this one get away! * location, location, location * a rated school district * this executive family home boasts a very private setting backing to a 62 acre preserve no neighbor to the rear