8315 Eagle Crossing, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8315 Eagle Crossing
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $1,039,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 4345
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2785 / -82.3977
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Misty Creek
  • Provided by: JACK KELLER INC
  • Contact: John Keller, III
  • 727-586-1497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LAKE VIEWS! 4BR/3BA + Living room & dining room, huge family room. Kitchen with island. 3 car garage. Whole house water softener. Pool & deck area w/ 2 lanais. FSBO Fully Furnished..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Travertine
  • Living Area: 3119.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Other, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2193.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: UNKNOWN
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 PRESERVE AT MISTY CREEK UNIT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0269050030
  • Style: Contemporary, Patio Home
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: OUE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($203.40 / sqft )

6961 Scrub Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, where refined design meets the vibrant lifestyle that makes Lakewood Ranch one of the most sought after communities in the country. Perfectly positioned in the heart o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5408 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677370
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,139,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover resort style luxury in this beautifully upgraded Sand Key model home in Skye Ranch. Move in ready and thoughtfully enhanced throughout, this residence showcases exceptional d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Passionflower Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,195,000.00 ($254.42 / sqft )

7809 Passionflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * beautiful estate home by quality builder neal signature homes * loaded with upgrades * sits on a premium lot with a large private yard, almost 1/2 acre * custom landscaping package *

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4697 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683116
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10899 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,036,924.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

10899 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Waikiki at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688326
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10894 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$971,764.00 ($208.44 / sqft )

10894 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Game Room | Conservation View | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688398
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8498 Snowfall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,195,000.00 ($231.19 / sqft )

8498 Snowfall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In the beautiful, amenity rich, gated community of Skye Ranch, this generously proportioned two story home is a showpiece in refined details. From architectural accent walls and ceilings, to upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9085 Luna Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$940,000.00 ($216.24 / sqft )

9085 Luna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Magazine Worthy Luxury Meets Resort Living in Skye Ranch! This sought after Barbados Model offers an impressive 4,347 total area sq ft, showcasing refined finishes, extensive upgrades, and exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691879
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Chelsie Mocoroa Gobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7284 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,088,000.00 ($231.79 / sqft )

7284 Great Egret Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, fully upgraded family home located in the gated community of Heron Landing, an exclusive enclave of just 95 homes. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693019
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Cristina Giacomazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7558 Hawkstone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$997,999.00 ($208.79 / sqft )

7558 Hawkstone Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910838
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com