111 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Flame Vine Way
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6243 / -81.7879
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Groveland Cascades Groveland P
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  • Contact: Miranda Oswald
  • 941-729-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home, where you'll find comfort, convenience, and timeless design. This original family owned, generational property has been meticulously maintained and beautifully enhanced, offering a rare opportunity to own a home in one of Grovelands most desirable 55+ communities. Inside, youll find rich Bruce hardwood flooring flowing throughout the main living areas, complemented by neutral tones and classic finishes that create a warm, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring 42 cabinetry with hickory doors and drawer fronts, durable Corian countertops, and a newly updated backsplash (2026) behind the range. Cooking is a dream with a brand new induction range and microwave (2026), along with a newer stainless steel dishwasher and refrigerator. A washer and dryer (2023) are also included for added convenience. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully renovated in 2026 with quartz countertops, new sinks, and elegant waterfall faucets. The main bath is a true retreat, complete with frameless glass shower enclosure and modern finishes. Enjoy Florida living at its finest in the extended enclosed lanai, featuring a stunning tongue and groove wood ceiling (2026), smart lighting, and a ceiling fan with remote. The space is wired for a TV and includes a 220 line ready for a future hot tub. Unique French doors connect the lanai directly to the main bedroom, creating a seamless indoor outdoor experience. Additional highlights include: Smart lighting throughout (please note labeled switches); New smart thermostat (2026); Garage with extra 2 feet of depth and attic pull down access; New exterior wall mounted universal garage remote (2026); No stairs, including a sloped front entry for easy accessibility. Energy efficiency is enhanced with a 5.8kW solar system (leased, with buyout or assumption options available). The HOA offers exceptional value, including a staffed guard gatehouse, lawn care and landscaping, cable, telephone, alarm monitoring infrastructure, and full access to resort style amenities: clubhouse, fitness center, pool, hot tub, and pickleball courts. Ideally located just 45 minutes from Orlandos world renowned theme parks, this home blends peaceful living with easy access to Central Floridas top attractions. This is more than a homeits a legacy property ready for its next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1848.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 587.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-432-5034
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE I PB 54 PG 52-65 LOT 55 ORB 3205 PG 1211
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2000-000-05500
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2270 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$420,000.00 ($147.84 / sqft )

2270 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

*Mortgage savings may be available to some buyers* Experience the perfect blend of modern living and everyday functionality in this beautiful, 2023 built residence. Situated on a corner lot with stone

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379475
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jo Holton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$395,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

582 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Groveland! This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a spacious open concept layout ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388922
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$374,900.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

274 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Usda eligible!!!! That means eligible buyers can possibly qualify for no down payment and lower rates!! Fresh updates and a flexible layout make this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394766
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Cornerstone Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$418,079.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

367 Cornerstone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Bedroom | Loft | Deep Backyard | Close to Amenities. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400022
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6377 Domenico Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$412,500.00 ($105.55 / sqft )

6377 Domenico Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED! Step inside and fall in love with this spacious, move in ready 5 bedroom home in the quiet neighborhood of Stewart Lake Preserve in Grovel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485040
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com