3001 Bee Ridge Road 201, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691597 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3001 Bee Ridge Road 201
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2992 / -82.509
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: South Gate
  • Building: South Gate
  • Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  • Contact: MJ LoParco
  • 941-237-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Specials: Only $700 Security Deposit! Apply before May 8th and get half off on your Application Fee. Step on in to this stunning 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment off of Bee Ridge Road! This light and bright second floor, end unit features tile flooring, neutral paint, and an open concept floorplan perfect for entertaining! The kitchen features granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a range, refrigerator, and microwave. Each bedroom includes fantastic bonus features, including a bonus outdoor entrance and an extended balcony access for some extra fresh air! Trash, lawn care, and pest control are all included in the rent. Pet(s) considered, 35lbs max, and no dangerous breeds. Centrally located off Bee Ridge, just minutes away from all the fun Sarasota has , from shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, and just a short drive to one of the best beaches in the country! Ridge Garden residents assigned parking, a sparkling community pool, on site laundry, a sun deck, community grills, and a dog park. PMI Southwest Florida has partnered with Obligo a security deposit alternative to qualified renters! Ask us about this option. Qualifications: We run a complete background check that includes credit, income verification, prior landlord and eviction history. In terms of credit, we look at the entire picture as opposed to just the credit score, but in general, we do require a score over 550.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 675.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0059140003
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 219, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,695.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION! Minutes to Siesta Key, Publix, shopping, restaurants and more across the street. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, eating area in kitchen, double sinks, walk in closet, no carpet, on site washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2023 Hyde Park Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,550.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2023 Hyde Park Street Adult Community More Like This

Move in with up to $0 deposit! Want to live close to all the best that Sarasota has to offer? Look no further! The Citadel of Sarasota is close to Downtown, Hillview Area, Lido Key and Siesta Key! Our

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679107
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,575.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

2055 Arlington Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in with up to $0 deposit! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in downtown Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679235
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Bee Ridge Road 4a, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,600.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3325 Bee Ridge Road 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Location, on Bee Ridge Road near Banaeva Road, Close to everything, and Walking distance to shopping and Starbucks. Close to the beach, downtown, and I 75 Highway. Annual Lease, $1,600 Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686410
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact George Dakkak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 112, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,499.00 ($4.06 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained one bedroom, one bath unit is ideally located WEST of the trail, just minutes from pristine beaches, shopping, dining, and top medi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 369 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687532
  2. Provided by OPTIMUS CREIA
  3. Contact Claire Conway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 Webber Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

2216 Webber Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally redone, 2 bedroom, 1 bath and a den house available. New kitchen, new paint, appliance, blinds etc. Back and side yard are fully fenced. Near Southside Elementary School, Southside Village sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688118
  2. Provided by MARLENE LANCASTER REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Massey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com