3700 Osprey Avenue 219, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675944 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3700 Osprey Avenue 219
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3006 / -82.5341
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
  • Building: Plaza Gardens
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Kelly Anderson
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION! Minutes to Siesta Key, Publix, shopping, restaurants and more across the street. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, eating area in kitchen, double sinks, walk in closet, no carpet, on site washer & dryer. Building has an elevator. No pets. Turn Key Furnished. One designated parking spot, guest parking. Annual rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 991.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paula Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 941-870-2300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2039161039
  • Unit Number: 219
  • Views: 118
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1901 Hyde Park St  G, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

1901 Hyde Park St G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this comfortable & spacious studio apartment located in wonderful Southside Village, recently renovated, 1 block to Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Brand new pool with large deck to enjoy the summer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4623194
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jason Truluck Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Hyde Park Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

1901 Hyde Park Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this comfortable & spacious one bedroom apartment located in wonderful Southside Village, recently renovated, 1 block to Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Brand new pool with large deck to enjoy the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632340
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jason Truluck Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bee Ridge Road 214, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,750.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

3101 Bee Ridge Road 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, this clean and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic central location. Enjoy the ease of an assigned parking space, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 622 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656354
  2. Provided by OFFERMATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anita Darvai Seaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2023 Hyde Park Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,550.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2023 Hyde Park Street Adult Community More Like This

Move in with up to $0 deposit! Want to live close to all the best that Sarasota has to offer? Look no further! The Citadel of Sarasota is close to Downtown, Hillview Area, Lido Key and Siesta Key! Our

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679107
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,575.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

2055 Arlington Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in with up to $0 deposit! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in downtown Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679235
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Bee Ridge Road 4a, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,600.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3325 Bee Ridge Road 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Location, on Bee Ridge Road near Banaeva Road, Close to everything, and Walking distance to shopping and Starbucks. Close to the beach, downtown, and I 75 Highway. Annual Lease, $1,600 Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686410
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact George Dakkak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 Webber Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

2216 Webber Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally redone, 2 bedroom, 1 bath and a den house available. New kitchen, new paint, appliance, blinds etc. Back and side yard are fully fenced. Near Southside Elementary School, Southside Village sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688118
  2. Provided by MARLENE LANCASTER REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Massey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2541 Floyd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a 6.1.26 move in date. 2 bed 1 bath house with fenced in backyard located in the Arlington Park neighborhood of Sarasota. Updates include newer appliances, ceramic tile floors throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688717
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3569 Bee Ridge, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,800.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3569 Bee Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort, convenience, and location Welcome to Village Green. Centrally located in Sarasota between 1 75 and US 41, offering convenient access to both major hospitals, medical offices, shopping, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688882
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katie Cintron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 221, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally situated close to downtown Sarasota and Sarasota Memorial Hospital. This second floor end unit, providing extra privacy has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, private screened lanai and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689484
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com