Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like South Gate
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2124 Clematis Place, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $584.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 10/29/25
  5. Days On Market: 327
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4105
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4656371
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Gate
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Now presenting a stunning new construction residence in Arlington Park, built by Courtyard Modern Development, where modern design, functionality, and Sarasota luxury lifestyle come together seamlessl
Details for 2532 Fruit Tree Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $495.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4790
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4692314
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Gate
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: JOSEPH RUSSO, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Southgate introduces this brand new home onto the market for sale. Built with the perfect blend of elegance, and comfort this home has so many beautiful features for today's lifestyle and modern livin
Details for 2585 Clematis Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $476.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,499,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 204
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4825
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4668866
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Gate
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into modern luxury at The Palace on Clematis, a nearly new 2024 single family home offering more than 3,500 square feet of impeccably designed living space where every detail has been curated for
Details for 2306 Valencia Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,260,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $541.94 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2325
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: A4691100
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Gate
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: JOSEPH RUSSO, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to the heart of Sarasota's Southgate neighborhood! This stunning, fully rebuilt residence blends modern comfort with timeless appeal. Featuring 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths, the home showcases
Details for 2156 Orchid Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $513.51 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $999,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 258
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 1850
  9. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4663262
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Gate
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: CLUB REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
If youre looking for a true wow factor, this stunning new construction residence delivers. This custom designed home combines luxury finishes with thoughtful functionality. Step inside to soaring 16 f
Details for 2605 Sunnybrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $276.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 124
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 3256
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4677362
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Gate
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare gem in Sarasotas highly desirable Southgate neighborhood, East of the Trail. Just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Lido Beach, St. Armands Circle, downtown Sarasota, and Sarasota Memorial Hospital,
Details for 3174 Jennings Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 119
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 4
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4677727
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Gate
  5. Provided by: HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning, turnkey villa style duplex, beautifully furnished and thoughtfully decorated throughout. Perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot in the desirable Southgate neighborhood
Details for 2747 Jefferson Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $366.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2320
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4692671
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Gate
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled in the highly desirable Southgate neighborhood, this charming 2 bedroom/2 bath, midcentury built home, welcomes you with gorgeous terrazzo floors and warm, custom cherry wood built ins and cab
Details for 2411 Valencia Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $253.89 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $895,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 77
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3344
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: A4683111
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Gate
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful redux in the desirable South Gate community of Sarasota. Originally constructed more than 60 years ago by exceptional craftsmen, this mid century home has been meticulously u
Details for 2639 Bougainvillea Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $844,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $231.89 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $864,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 88
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3644
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4681333
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Gate
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy life to the fullest in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath mid century modern style ranch home, nestled on a near 1/3 acre lot in the sought after South Gate neighborhood, offering over 2,400 square feet of