4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1624, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691577 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1624
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 759
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2234 / -82.4855
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Bella Villino Ii
  • Building: Bella Villino Ii
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  • Contact: Nancy Waite-Howington
  • 941-487-5600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style Living in Premier Palmer Ranch location Minutes from the Crystal Sands of Siesta Key Beach. Experience the best of Sarasota living in this beautifully updated and renovated home, located in the sought after community of Bell Villino. You will find this home not only minutes to the world renowned Siesta Key Beach but only moments away to some of the finest dining, upscale shopping as well as a vibrant arts and culture scene of Downtown Sarasota. Lowes, Costco, Publix, plus a Whole Foods and Trader Joes coming soon to the New Sarasota Square Mall all right around the corner. This residence offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience at an affordable price! Step inside to discover a modern interior featuring new appliances, new laminate flooring and a soft neutral palette. You will never need to leave the community if you feel like a few chill days at home to take advantage of the resort style amenities right at your fingertips including: Heated Swimming Pool and Spa, State of the Art Fitness Center, Indoor Basketball, Billiard Room, Business Center , Outdoor Gas Grills and Picnic Areas. This Home offers a lifestyle that feels like a year round vacation. Whether you are looking for a Seasonal Retreat or a full time residence, this is your opportunity to live in of of the areas most desirable neighborhoods at an affordable price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 661.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DebbieFulton
  • Association Phone: 941-451-8520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0132013146
  • Unit Number: 1624
  • View: Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Reserves, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4152 Central Sarasota Parkway 723, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,375.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4152 Central Sarasota Parkway 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor one bedroom condo. Tile in main area. Gated community of bella villino offers heated pool. Hot tub. Game room. Excellent gym. Tennis. Raquetball. Basketball.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690217
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Northridge Road 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,590.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5110 Northridge Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful light and bright condo ready to move in! Granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors, inside laundry plus a screened balcony. Located around the corner from the largest heated pool a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647397
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction at Palmer Ranch !! $1650 monthly 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom | 2nd Floor Condo | The highly desired Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch.This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Elizabeth Anzellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 108, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

612 Month Lease Turnkey Furnished Condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo. Tastefully deco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682395
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Crockers Lake Boulevard 1725, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,595.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4040 Crockers Lake Boulevard 1725 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available as a 6 9 month rental, until february 2027. This 3br, 2ba condo features over 1,300 sq. Ft. Of total area space, this condo comes fully furnished and includes two spacious balconies. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682542
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Crockers Lake Boulevard 26, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,595.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

4013 Crockers Lake Boulevard 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Sarasota Retreat | Lake Views + Flexible Furnished Options. Looking for something simple, elevated, and ready from day one? This private Sarasota condo offers a bright, open living space desi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 572 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.63 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685591
  2. Provided by SCOTT SILVER CONCIERGE REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in serenade on palmer ranch! Bright 1st floor one bedroom condo,located in a beautifully maintained resort style gated community. Outstanding amanities include 2 heated pools,spa,tennis cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687457
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 102 More Like This

**$500 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT** ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. Live the Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo. This residence offers comfort, convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688328
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4049 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

4049 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1br 1bath FURNISHED optional, second floor with vaulted ceilings. patio and storage closet included. Community offers two pools, spa, tennis, fitness room. Located near Costco, movie theater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690106
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 209, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,600.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Serenade 2nd Floor Condominium on Palmer Ranch | Available June 1st for move in | Gated Community | Peaceful and cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a relaxing view of one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911188
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com