Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Stoneybrook Verandas 2
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8901 Veranda Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Condominium
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $251.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1988
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: A4691605
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Verandas 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Verandas 1
  6. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Ground Floor Turnkey Abbey unit with amazing views of the 7th Green, sand trap and lake! Come and see to appreciate this lovely unit with an updated Kitchen with Granite Counters. Open floor plan and
Details for 9631 Castle Point Drive 1113, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Condominium
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $259.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $439,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1636
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4685057
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 2
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 2
  6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Rarely available ground floor Barrington Veranda offering 1,414 sq. ft. of beautifully curated, magazine worthy living space in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. From the moment you step onto the paver
Details for 8951 Veranda Way 623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Condominium
  1. Price: $409,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1686
  8. Acreage: 3.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4692512
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Verandas 2
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Verandas 2
  6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Country club living at its finest awaits in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, a gated, 550 acre community known for its lush surroundings and exceptional lifestyle. This beautifully maintained Barringt
Details for 9611 Castle Point Drive 912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Condominium
  1. Price: $349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1631
  8. Acreage: 2.70 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4692361
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 1
  6. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Remodeled, contemporary ground floor condominium located on castle point drive in stoneybrook golf & country club is now on the market. This meticulously maintained and fully furnished two bedroom, tw
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Condominium
  1. Price: $305,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 139
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1555
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: C7519317
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 1
  6. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  8. High School: Venice Senior
  9. Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou
Details for 9611 Castle Point Drive 916, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $6,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.02 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1988
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4540443
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 1
  6. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  8. High School: Venice Senior
  9. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
AVAILABLE JANUARY, FEBRUARY, MARCH & APRIL 2027: Abbey model, end unit, beautifully furnished and so well decorated, eating space in kitchen, king bed in primary bedroom and guest bedroom, tub and gl
Details for 9611 Castle Point Drive 915, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $6,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 885
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1555
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4591765
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 1
  6. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  8. High School: Venice Senior
  9. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Available nov. & dec. 2026 rented jan. , feb. , march, april 2026: available off season: exceptional ground floor unit, an immaculate and updated vacation condo at stoneybrook g&cc offers all the
Details for 9641 Castle Point Drive 1225, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $5,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.54 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,000
  4. Last Price Change: 07/03/25
  5. Days On Market: 571
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1555
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4625083
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 2
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 2
  6. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
AVAILABLE OCTOBER, NOVEMBER, DECEMBER 2026 AND JAN. FEB. AND APRIL 2027: Absolutely fantastic golf view view from the screened lanai of this Veranda unit overlooking the 4th hole and lake. Clean and
Details for 8911 Veranda Way 222, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $5,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.22 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1555
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: A3984795
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Verandas 1
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Verandas 1
  6. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  8. High School: Venice Senior
  9. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH., 2027. This 2nd floor Carlton featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, and offers one of the most spectacular views from the screened and glass enclosed lanai of the lake and golf
Details for 9641 Castle Point Drive 1215, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $5,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 246
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1555
  8. Acreage: 1.84 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4664283
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 2
  5. Building: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 2
  6. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
AVAILABLE MAY 2026 FORWARD: GROUND FLOOR VERANDA ON THE GOLF COURSE is bright and cheerful and tastefully decorated and sure to delight, 2 bedroom, 2 bath with front and rear lanai space rear lana