Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Turtle Rock
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4708 Sweetmeadow Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,050,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $215.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 102
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4874
  8. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4679995
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Turtle Rock
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **spacious, custom built residence located behind the secure gates of the highly desirable turtle rock c
Details for 4813 Benchmark Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $261.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3635
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4690988
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Turtle Rock
  5. High School: Riverview
  6. Provided by: CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Come live the florida lifestyle to the fullest in this truly exceptional custom built residence, ideally positioned behind the gates of the highly sought after turtle rock community in palmer ranch.
Details for 5121 Glade Fern Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $859,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $215.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $889,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 118
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3980
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4677978
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Turtle Rock
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious 5 bedroom in sought after Turtle Rock Community. New kitchen and upgraded laundry room and bathrooms. New flooring throughout. New upstairs AC. Large eat in kitchen with island and adjoining
Details for 5270 Far Oak Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $775,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.49 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3437
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4691759
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Turtle Rock
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this move in ready home! Elegant, bright and sparkling clean, this pretty 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home located in the exclusive palmer ranch community of turtle rock has wonderful curb appeal
Details for 8183 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $261.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $725,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 89
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2681
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: A4681829
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Turtle Rock
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
NEW TILE ROOF February, 2026! New a/c in July 2025, washer and dryer 3 yrs old. The 2 car garage is outfitted in 2022 with hurricane rated door. The Somerset community within Turtle Rock is a maintena
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $659,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 105
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3269
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4679454
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Turtle Rock
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent
Details for 8335 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $515,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.02 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 74
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2696
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges,Pond
  16. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4680729
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Turtle Rock Prcl G
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Probably one of the least expensive 3 bedroom plus 2 bath plus 2 car garage home with a private pool with water view in palmer ranch!!!! Come live the f
Details for 8501 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $4,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2516
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4691815
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Turtle Rock
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
SINGLE FAMILY POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE! Located in the gated community of Turtle Rock in Palmer Ranch, the home features beautiful and private lake and preserve views from inside the home
Details for 8319 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $3,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 51
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2016
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: A4687046
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Turtle Rock Prcl G
  5. Elementary School: Ashton
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Available for lease in the gated Somerset enclave of Turtle Rock, this inviting home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space 3Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage with a layout designed
Details for 4971 Sabal Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Rental
  1. Price: $3,295.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3018
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4692802
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Turtle Rock Parcels I J
  5. High School: Riverview
  6. Provided by: CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 BEDROOM , 2 BATH HOME WITH DEN/ HOME OFFICE, located behind the gates of the highly sought after Turtle Rock community. Recently renovated from top to bottom, thi