4308 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4308 13th Street E
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2198
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5249 / -82.5205
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Tidevue Estates Second Add
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Patty Torchia
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned active 55+ community offering comfort, style, and flexibility. This well maintained home features dual drivewaysone with a charming open front porch perfect for creating your outdoor living space, and the other with a covered carport. Step inside to an open and inviting living room complete with built in bookshelves, and electric fireplace. The home features vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, drywall throughout, and 2 inch blinds. A dedicated inside laundry room with ample storage plus office space and room to do crafts. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan provides privacy. The updated second bathroom showcases a ceramic tile walk in shower and granite countertops. The spacious primary bedroom includes a ceiling fan, walk in closet, and an updated en suite bathroom featuring a granite vanity and a walk in rain shower. Enjoy year round relaxation in the 21x14 Florida room with recessed lighting on dimmers, carpet, and acrylic windowsideal for entertaining or unwinding. Additional features include a 10x10 storage shed with workbench and workshop space, plus a membrane roof just 3 years old with a transferable warranty. Low HOA of only $600 annually. Pets are not permitted. Plenty of activities to keep you busy in this community. Updated fitness center. Meet friends and make new ones for a game of indoor pickleball, bocce ball, or shuffleboard. Join the Golf League. Take a bike or golf cart ride to Veterans Park to watch the wildlife and enjoy the sunset. Ellenton Premium Outlet Mall, restaurants, and medical facilities are just minutes away. Easy access to I 75 to explore Sarasota. Not to mention a short drive to our beautiful Gulf Beaches. Dont miss this opportunitymove in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle today!Seller will consider owner financing, making this a fantastic opportunity to own your piece of paradise in Tidevue Estates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1444.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tidevue Estates Civic Organization/Sharon
  • Association Phone: 941-722-2557
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 12 BLK D TIDEVUE ESTATES SECOND ADD REPLAT PI#8777.2245/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 877722454
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Hummingbird Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($94.46 / sqft )

135 Hummingbird Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned 2bd/2ba home on an extra large lot with a long covered carport and a workshop. The home features a very large living room with French doors that open to a beautiful lanai to enjoy your mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641577
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Bernadette Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$205,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

3309 Bernadette Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLERS MOTIVATED! Welcome to this beautifully updated and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom double wide homeboasting over 1,000 square feet of living spacein the highly sought after 55+ community of Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646814
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Egret Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

153 Egret Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAND OWNED and a VERY WELL MAINTAINED RARE 3 Bedroom, DOUBLE WIDE WATERFRONT HOME WITH A SPECTACULAR VIEWS! This home features a screened in lanai with your own private hot tub and also features a 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648067
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$230,000.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

89 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS HOME IN LAND OWNED, ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! Start enjoying your Florida life in this two bedroom, two bath home with water view. This home is truly a blank slate that you can personalize and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651813
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 70th Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$265,000.00 ($90.14 / sqft )

3421 70th Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom home with rare 4 car garage in the 55+ Community of North River Estates! Welcome to North River Estates, a charming 55+ community of manufactured homes perfect for year round Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652160
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$235,000.00 ($107.01 / sqft )

73 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2bd/2ba home situated on a premier corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Fully landscaped with tropical flowers and hedge that are enclosed by decorative concrete edg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654297
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Eagle Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$239,000.00 ($66.65 / sqft )

83 Eagle Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for PARADISE?? Beautiful updated 2bd/2ba home on the water, resting on one of the largest lots in the Ridgewood Oaks 55+ community. 1,876 sq. ft of living space offers a beautiful formal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656440
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Osprey Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$269,900.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

158 Osprey Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning! Beautiful land owned 2bd/2ba home located on a very large lot with water views in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Rare 2 car carport which can be converted into a 2 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662755
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$209,900.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

113 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into exceptional Florida living at an incredible price with this completely remodeled home in the gated 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Every inch has been updated for style, comfort, and pea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673095
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675100
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com