90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 90 Whipporwill Court
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5367 / -82.4988
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Ph Ii Iii
  • Provided by: LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  • Contact: Joseph Pickett
  • 941-224-7344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood Oaks developers, which features a one of a kind interior floorplan with many upgrades in every room. New AC unit and stabilizing tie downs were recently added. The carport awning and driveway have been expanded for multiple cars. The huge lanai is air conditioned, with newly installed tile flooring, making this a great year round room to enjoy your morning coffee and the peaceful views of the water. An amazing kitchen awaits the new owner with custom cabinets, upgraded appliances and lots of counter space. The home features gorgeous laminate flooring and has new windows throughout. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled with custom walk in showers, cabinets and flooring. Walk in closets are large and will provide lots of additional storage. Owner just installed new water heater (12/16/25). Too many upgrades to mention. Ridgewood Oaks is a 55+ community with 24 hour gated security. Low monthly HOA/Condo fees which includes lawn maintenance, trash pick up, Spectrum cable and internet. Golf cart and small pet friendly, the Oaks has lots of community activities for everyone to enjoy. Close to I 75, the Ellenton Outlet Mall, restaurants, banks, medical and the Manatee County Library. Ridgewood Oaks has everything you will need. Make an appointment to see this home today! It wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1439.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 104.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephaine Payne
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 90 PHASE III RIDGEWOOD OAKS LAND CONDO PI#8352.0455/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 835204553
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Hummingbird Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($94.46 / sqft )

135 Hummingbird Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned 2bd/2ba home on an extra large lot with a long covered carport and a workshop. The home features a very large living room with French doors that open to a beautiful lanai to enjoy your mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641577
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Bernadette Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$205,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

3309 Bernadette Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLERS MOTIVATED! Welcome to this beautifully updated and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom double wide homeboasting over 1,000 square feet of living spacein the highly sought after 55+ community of Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646814
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Egret Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

153 Egret Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAND OWNED and a VERY WELL MAINTAINED RARE 3 Bedroom, DOUBLE WIDE WATERFRONT HOME WITH A SPECTACULAR VIEWS! This home features a screened in lanai with your own private hot tub and also features a 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648067
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$230,000.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

89 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS HOME IN LAND OWNED, ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! Start enjoying your Florida life in this two bedroom, two bath home with water view. This home is truly a blank slate that you can personalize and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651813
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$235,000.00 ($107.01 / sqft )

73 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2bd/2ba home situated on a premier corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Fully landscaped with tropical flowers and hedge that are enclosed by decorative concrete edg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654297
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Eagle Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$239,000.00 ($66.65 / sqft )

83 Eagle Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for PARADISE?? Beautiful updated 2bd/2ba home on the water, resting on one of the largest lots in the Ridgewood Oaks 55+ community. 1,876 sq. ft of living space offers a beautiful formal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656440
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Marie Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$195,000.00 ($86.98 / sqft )

8206 Marie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sellers Motivated!! Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded pet friendly 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space. This home features updates including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671270
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$209,900.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

113 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into exceptional Florida living at an incredible price with this completely remodeled home in the gated 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Every inch has been updated for style, comfort, and pea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673095
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$198,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

17 Meadowlark Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673221
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 12th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$199,000.00 ($84.39 / sqft )

4532 12th Street Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a desirable land owned 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an open floor plan. This home features a brand new membrane roof in 2025. Stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com