4532 12th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4532 12th Street Court E
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $84
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 140
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5257 / -82.5174
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Tidevue Estates Second Add
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Patty Torchia
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a desirable land owned 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an open floor plan. This home features a brand new membrane roof in 2025. Stylish vinyl flooring in the kitchen and dining room. The spacious kitchen has a large island with breakfast counter, perfect for casual dining and entertaining. The living room offers vaulted ceilings, creating a light and airy feel, with an alcove off the living area ideal for a home office or den. The primary bedroom measures 14x11 and includes an en suite bathroom with a walk in tub which also allows for a sit down shower. Additional highlights include a one car attached garage with easy access ramp into the home, plus extra space for a workshop and storage. The oversized carport accommodates two vehicles and offers ample room to create an outdoor living areaperfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Low HOA of only $600 annually. Pets are not permitted. Plenty of activities to keep you busy in this community. Take a water aerobics class in the solar heated community pool or work on your tan. The community library has free WI FI connection. Updated fitness center. Meet friends and make new ones for a game of indoor pickleball, bocce ball, or shuffleboard. Join the Golf League. Take a bike or golf cart ride to Veteran's Park to watch the wildlife and sunset. Ellenton Premium Outlet Mall, restaurants, and medical facilities are just minutes away. Easy access to I 75. Not to mention a short drive to our beautiful Gulf Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Tidevue Estates Civic Organization/Sharon
  • Association Phone: 941-722-2557
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 BLK B TIDEVUE ESTATES SECOND ADD REPLAT PI#8777.1960/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 877719609
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Hummingbird Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($94.46 / sqft )

135 Hummingbird Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned 2bd/2ba home on an extra large lot with a long covered carport and a workshop. The home features a very large living room with French doors that open to a beautiful lanai to enjoy your mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641577
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3317 Denise Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$189,000.00 ($102.50 / sqft )

3317 Denise Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In the heart of the quiet, amenity rich community of Terra Siesta, is a charming 1,008 sq. ft., 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom manufactured home with extensive updates and fantastic curb appeal. Stepping i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641777
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Bernadette Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$205,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

3309 Bernadette Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLERS MOTIVATED! Welcome to this beautifully updated and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom double wide homeboasting over 1,000 square feet of living spacein the highly sought after 55+ community of Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646814
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Egret Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

153 Egret Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAND OWNED and a VERY WELL MAINTAINED RARE 3 Bedroom, DOUBLE WIDE WATERFRONT HOME WITH A SPECTACULAR VIEWS! This home features a screened in lanai with your own private hot tub and also features a 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648067
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$230,000.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

89 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS HOME IN LAND OWNED, ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! Start enjoying your Florida life in this two bedroom, two bath home with water view. This home is truly a blank slate that you can personalize and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651813
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$235,000.00 ($107.01 / sqft )

73 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2bd/2ba home situated on a premier corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Fully landscaped with tropical flowers and hedge that are enclosed by decorative concrete edg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654297
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Marie Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$195,000.00 ($86.98 / sqft )

8206 Marie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sellers Motivated!! Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded pet friendly 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space. This home features updates including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671270
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$209,900.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

113 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into exceptional Florida living at an incredible price with this completely remodeled home in the gated 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Every inch has been updated for style, comfort, and pea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673095
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$198,000.00 ($94.65 / sqft )

17 Meadowlark Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673221
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675100
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com