4072 Jardin Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4072 Jardin Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2533 / -82.4889
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Mira Lago At Palmer Ranch Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Lisa Kroshus
  • 941-954-5454

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1780.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1289.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Johnson
  • Association Phone: 941-377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 20 MIRA LAGO AT PALMER RANCH PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0113020046
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4464 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$429,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

4464 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged. Idyllically located in Villa Palmeras at Prestancia, this spacious 2,833 sf maintenance free villa offers soaring ceilings, skylights, and expansive windows tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662305
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Oldham Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$460,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

4947 Oldham Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quiet, 50 acre community of Wellington Chase on Palmer Ranch, this home offers a stellar location, A rated schools and a phenomenal opportunity to live your Florida dream. Great curb ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667534
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4416 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$479,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

4416 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

This sophisticated end unit golf course villa in Prestancia offers sweeping views of the 14th green and 15th fairway of the TPC Stadium Course and a truly maintenance free lifestyle in one of Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671545
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5546 Modena Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$449,975.00 ($198.31 / sqft )

5546 Modena Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Live the florida lifestyle in this extensively renovated two bedroom, two bath villa in sarasotas sought after village walk community. This home has the optional extended living room wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677319
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Dan Lussier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8732 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$509,900.00 ($214.42 / sqft )

8732 Rain Song Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Craftsman style elevation in the maintenance free villa community of Sunrise Preserve! Flood Insurance is not required for this property! This versatile, open concept floor plan offers 1,67

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678461
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$499,900.00 ($219.35 / sqft )

8605 Rain Song Road Virtual Tour More Like This

First time on the market! This newer built, resilient home was constructed in 2019 to the latest hurricane codes and no flood insurance is required. Featuring a highly sought after 2BR+Office/2BA floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678947
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 Buckingham Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$500,000.00 ($206.61 / sqft )

6290 Buckingham Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Wellington Chase, one of Sarasotas most desirable and centrally located communities. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home presents a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4476 Deer Trail Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$479,000.00 ($184.80 / sqft )

4476 Deer Trail Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home in Villas at Deer Creek. This home is located in one of Palmer Ranch's most beautiful mature neighborhoods. The home has many nice features. All rooms are spacious with a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682511
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3799 Mira Lago Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$439,000.00 ($164.79 / sqft )

3799 Mira Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an exciting opportunity to live in the boutique community of Mira Lago in Palmer Ranch, offering maintenance free living in the desirable northwest corner of the ranch, minutes from everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687600
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 Mang Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$499,500.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

5347 Mang Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, gated community of Palmer Oaks! Built in 2012, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers 2,249 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689588
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Kevin Bruinsma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com